Artcards.cc

Art Events in New York

MiamiSan FranciscoLos AngelesLondonBerlin
Kirsten Kay Thoen via Culturehall

Art Events this Week in New York

Each card below lists art openings & events (generally 6-8pm).

Never Miss Another Show

Tuesday, February 19

Wednesday, February 20

Angela Heisch, Audrey Stone, Clint Fulkerson, Cotter Luppi, David Morrison, David X. Levine, Gary Petersen, Geoffrey Young, Jessica Rosner, Julia Randall, Julie Allen, Katia Santibanez, Laura Watt, Leslie Roberts, Lindsay Walt, Noah Post, Phil Knoll, Rob de Oude, Steve DiBenedetto, Warren Isensee "Colored Pencil" at

Chinatown/LES: 55 Orchard st,
commentSave

Thursday, February 21

Bernard Perlin, Charles Henri Ford, Fidelma Cadmus Kirstein, George Platt Lynes, George Tooker, Jared French, Jensen Yow, Margaret Hoening French, Paul Cadmus, Pavel Tchelitchew "The Young and Evil" curated by Jarrett Earnest at

19 street: 533 W 19 street,
commentSave

Friday, February 22

Alexis Roworth, Amy Cappellazzo, Ann Krsul, Carlos Reyes, Charles Terrell, Clit Club Archive / Julie Tolentino, Dese Escobar, Horace Gifford, John Lindell, Jürgen Mayer H., Kayode Ojo, Madelon Vriesendorp, Maud Escudié, Nguyen Tan Hoang, Philipp Timischl, Robert Getso, Robert Yang, Sarah Drake, Shu Lea Cheang, Victoria Colmegna "Cruising Pavilion, New York" at

Chinatown/LES: 38 Ludlow Street,
commentSave

Saturday, February 23

View imagePreview: Aase Seidler Gernes, Eggert Pétursson, Eija-Liisa Ahtila, Henry Wuorila-Stenberg, Hrafnhildur Arnardottir / Shoplifter, Jesper Just, Marthe Thorshau, Olafur Eliasson, Outi Pieski, Per Kirkeby, Ragnar Kjartansson, Sigurdur Gudmundsson, Superflex, TAL R , Torbjorn Rodland "Nordic Impressions: Contemporary Art from " curated by Klaus Ottmann at

38 street: 58 Park avenue,
commentSave
View imageAlison Elizabeth Taylor, assume vivid astro focus, Beth Campbell, Camel Collective, CM von Hausswolff, Damien Davis, Danielle de Picciotto, Danilo Correale, Diana Al-Hadid, Eileen Quinlan, Elif Uras, ET- Tamar Halpern, Francesca DiMattio, Fred Fehlau, Fred Tomaselli, Gregor Hildebrandt, Hanneline Rogeberg, Ignacio Gonzalez-Lang, Jen DeNike, John Riepenhoff, Josephine Meckseper, Kalup Linzy, Kate Gilmore, Katy Schimert, Kiki Smith, Laleh Khorramian, Laura Mosquera, Lucia Hierro, Marilyn Minter, Meredyth Sparks, Michael Bauer, Mika Rottenberg, Nicola Lopez, Pia Dehne, Rachel Owens, Robert Williams, Rosy Keyser, Sam Samore, Sean Bluechel, Sheree Hovsepian, Shoplifter (Hrafnhildur Arnardottir), Shoshanna Weinberger, Summer Wheat, Walter Robinson, Wendy White "12x12-2019 Black Ball Projects Benefit Fundraiser" curated by The Black Ball Projects Team at

Brooklyn, Williamsburg: 374 Bedford avenue, The Auction is Live from Feb. 11- 23 at Paddle8,
commentSave

Sunday, February 24

Never Miss Another Show