Artcards.cc
New York (go to: San Francisco | Los Angeles | Miami | Berlin | London)
Brings you to art.

Ongoing: 18th to 29th street (Chelsea)

Miss an opening? Want to see art with fewer distractions? Each card below lists New York art shows that are generally open Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm.
Pick = Editor's pick

Shows Currently Open: 18th to 29th street (Chelsea)

Enrico Isamu Ōyama, Guy Laramee, Henri Chopin, Jen Mazza, Karen Schiff, Kristin McIver, Michael Rakowitz, Richard Artschwager, Simone Douglas, Sophie Tottie "Sites of Knowledge" curated by Melissa Bianca Amore, William Stover at Jane Lombard Gallery
19 street: 518 W 19 street
Ends July 28th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: An He, Andre Beronneau, Antonio Sannino, Christian Nesvadba, Claudio Simonetti, Donatella Bedello, Gretta Bowen, Guy Dessapt, Kerry Hallam, MALVA and Luigi Rocca, Pino, Raymond Campbell, Willi Bauer, William Herczeg "Hyper-realistic Impressions" curated by Vicki Arnot at Arnot Gallery
20 street: 525 W 20 street
Ends August 31st, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Photography: AZ Uma Rani Iyli | Portola Valley, CA Ajuan Song | Brooklyn, CA McCormick Brubaker | Menands, FL Bobbi McMurry | Phoenix, Manss Aval | San Diego, NY Alyssia Lazin | Sarasota, NY Marina Fridman | Alfred, NY Philippe Halaburda | Brooklyn, NY Robert Uricchio "Abstraction of the Ordinary: A group show of contemporary photography" curated by Victoria Borisova at ArtePonte
20 street: 529 w 20 street, 7th floor
Ends July 8th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Cesar Conde | Chicago IL, Christopher Pa, Erik Clark | Chicago IL, Gary Aagaard | Tucson AZ, Hatidza Mulic | Athens GA, Jan Nelson | Wauna WA, Michelle Leavitt-Jonlic | Edmonton Canada, Richard Ostroff | South Salem NY, Robert Markey | Ashfield MA "Modern Masters" curated by Victoria Borisova at ArtePonte
20 street: 529 w 20 street, 7th floor
Ends July 15th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
"New York Academy of Art Annual Summer Exhibition" at Flowers Gallery
20 street: 529 W 20 street, 3rd floor
Ends July 15th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Park Byung-Hoon "Fenêtres de Dieu: Park Byung Hoon Solo Show" at JanKossen Contemporary
20 street: 529 W 20 street, 6th Fl
Ends July 1st, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Daniel Brice "Another Liquid Sentence" at Kathryn Markel Fine Arts
20 street: 529 W 20 street, suite 6W
Ends July 29th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Sculpture: Nancy Cohen "Liaisons" at Kathryn Markel Fine Arts
20 street: 529 W 20 street, suite 6W
Ends July 29th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook "Jaonua: The Nothingness & Sanook Dee Museum" at Tyler Rollins Fine Art
20 street: 529 W 20 street
Ends July 28th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Art Green "Art Green: Full Nelson" at Garth Greenan Gallery
20 street: 545 W 20 street
Ends July 28th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Alison Blickle, Allison Zuckerman, Asad Faulwell, Aya Uekawa, Jamea Richmond-Edwards, Stan Narten, Sydney Chastain-Chapman, Tylonn Sawyer, Wendell Gladstone "Hi-Res" at Kravets|Wehby Gallery
21 street: 521 W 21 street
Ends July 31st, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Anastasia Samoylova, Anna Yeroshenko, Brea Souders, Charlie Rubin, Danielle Ezzo, Sheida Soleimani "Trompe L'oeil | The Constructed Image" at Galerie Protégé
22 street: 197 Ninth avenue, lower level
Ends July 6th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: James Wolanin, Jane Maxwell "“Contemporary Consciousness”" at JoAnne Artman Gallery
22 street: 511A W 22 street
Ends September 2nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Ji Zhou "Real Illusion" at Klein Sun Gallery
22 street: 525 W 22 street
Ends August 5th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Nari Ward "Till, Lit" at Lehmann Maupin
22 street: 536 W 22 street
Ends August 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Kaoruko, Shanlin Ye "On the Verge" curated by Dru Arstark, Jim Kempner, Sarah Bielicky at Jim Kempner Fine Art
23 street: 501 W 23 street
Ends July 23rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Kaoruko, Shanlin Ye "On the Verge" curated by Dru Arstark, Jim Kempner, Sarah Bielicky at Jim Kempner Fine Art
23 street: 501 W 23 street
Ends July 23rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Painting: Kaoruko, Shanlin Ye "On the Verge" curated by Dru Arstark, Jim Kempner, Sarah Bielicky at Jim Kempner Fine Art
23 street: 501 W 23 street
Ends July 23rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: DALE LEWIS "Full English" at Anna Zorina Gallery
23 street: 533 W 23 street
Ends June 30th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Anthony Sonnenberg, Cody Hoyt, Cristina Tufiño, Elise Siegel, Future Retrieval, Guðmundur Thoroddsen, Heidi Lau, Joakim Ojanen, Kathy Butterly, Ling Chun, Rebecca Morgan, Valerie Hegarty "Morph" at Asya Geisberg Gallery
23 street: 537B W 23 street
Tue-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends August 11th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Painting: Frank Badur, Freddy Chandra, Joanne Mattera, Kevin Finklea, Omar Chacon, Richard Roth, Ted Larsen "HYBRID FORM" at Margaret Thatcher Projects
23 street: 539 W 23 street, ground floor
Ends July 21st, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: "'Aspects of Abstraction'" at Lisson Gallery
24 street: 504 W 24 street
Ends August 11th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Peter Joseph at Lisson Gallery
24 street: 504 W 24 street
Ends August 11th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mike Solomon "Immediate Splendor" curated by Christine Berry, Martha Campbell at Berry Campbell
24 street: 530 W 24 street
Ends July 8th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Painting: and Andrew Schwartz, Carolanna Parlato, Halsey Hathaway, Hildur Ásgeirsdóttir Jónsson, Nathan Randall Green, Rachel Ostrow, Wayne Herpich "Brushless" at Morgan Lehman Gallery
24 street: 534 W 24 street
Ends July 28th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: DIL HILDEBRAND "LOREM IPSUM" at C24 Gallery
24 street: 560 W 24 street
Ends June 30th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Painting: Peter Roux "Suspension and Segment" at Lyons Wier Gallery
24 street: 542 West 24th st
Ends July 8th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Paul Kolker "The Dot is in the Park" at Paul Kolker
25 street: 511 W 25 street
Ends July 28th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Cecelia Condit, Eva Hesse, Frances Barth, Gertrude Fisher-Fishman, Harriet Korman, Joan Jonas, Judy Linn, Laura Larson, Lee Krasner, Louise Bourgeois, Louise Fishman, Lynda Benglis, Mary Hambleton, Mary Lucier, Razel Kapustin, Robin Hill, Ruth Hardinger, Shirley Jaffe, Syl "Citings/Sightings" at Lennon, Weinberg, Inc.
25 street: 514 W 25 street
Ends September 16th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Collective show "Unbound Perspectives and The Elixir of Color: Contemporary Conversations" at Agora Gallery (chelsea)
25 street: 530 W 25 street
Ends June 30th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Christine Armold, Ellie Nazari, Janet Warner, Joey Loos, Kirsten Koromilas, Sara Ruiz, Tricia Currie "WCSU M.F.A" at Blue Mountain Gallery
25 street: 530 W 25 street, floor 4
Ends July 8th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Aase Birkhaug, Adrienne Kyros, Ann Gores, Anna Franklin, APP, Diane Holland, Hasna Sal, Judith Mont, Mark James Ford, Nargis Khalid, NICK KACIC-MIOSIC, Toyo Contin, Xingya Yang "Amsterdam Whitney's MAY Exhibition" curated by Ruthie Tucker at Amsterdam Whitney Gallery
25 street: 531 W 25 street
Ends August 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Amanda Scuglia, Wouter Nijland "Interlude" at Massey Lyuben Gallery
25 street: 531 W 25 street
Ends July 15th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Aaron Rothman, Alyse Rosner, Christopher Colville, Elisabeth Condon, Kristin McIver, Lynn Dunham, Maureen McQuillan, Norma Markley, Ray Rapp, Tom McGlynn "Tremolo" curated by Carolanna Parlato at Rick Wester Fine Art
25 street: 526 W 26 street, suite 417
Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends June 30th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Drawing: Maria Maggiori "#inbetween" at Praxis International Art
25 street: 541 West 25th St
Ends July 8th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Afruz Amighi "No More Disguise" curated by Brooke Herzog at Leila Heller Gallery
25 street: 568 West 25th Street
Ends July 28th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Del Kathryn Barton "Del Kathryn Barton: Are You A Bunny?" at Albertz Benda
26 street: 515 W 26 street
Ends August 18th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Katy Stone "Holding Time" at RYAN LEE
26 street: 515 W 26 street
Ends June 29th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Bradley Castellanos "Sunshine State" at RYAN LEE
26 street: 515 W 26 street
Ends June 29th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Photography: Lauren Semivan "Pitch" at Benrubi Gallery
26 street: 521 W 26 street, 10001, floor 2
Ends August 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Group Show "Lens on Life Project" curated by Operation Goma at Benrubi Gallery
26 street: 521 W 26 street, 10001, floor 2
Ends August 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Painting: Alexis Portilla "Poet in Space" at Hollis Taggart Galleries
26 street: 521 W 26 street, floor 7
Ends June 30th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Sculpture: Martin Willing "Sculpting Motion" at Hollis Taggart Galleries
26 street: 521 W 26 street, floor 7
Ends June 30th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Nicola Lopez "Big Windows : Skin : Portals" at Jacob Lewis Gallery
26 street: 521 W 26 street, floor 4
Tue-Fri, 10am-6pm; Sat 11am-6pm
Ends June 30th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Henry Moore "Reflections" at Maxwell Davidson
26 street: 521 W 26 street
Ends June 30th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Aida Muluneh, Carrie Moyer, Marlene Dumas "ICONS & AVATARS" at David Krut Projects
26 street: 526 W 26 street, floor 8
Ends July 28th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Aida Muluneh, Carrie Moyer, Diane Victor, Eria ''SANE'' Nsubuga, Marlene Dumas "ICONS & AVATARS" at David Krut Projects
26 street: 526 W 26 street, floor 8
Ends July 28th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Painting: Haeyoung Lee "Instinct Curiosity" curated by Robert Curcio at Elga Wimmer PCC
26 street: 526 W 26 street, floor 3
Ends July 8th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
"2017 National Juried Exhibition" at First Street Gallery
26 street: 526 W 26 street, #209
Ends July 15th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Abraham Palatnik, Aluisio Carvao, César Oiticica, Décio Vieira, Helio Oiticica, Ivan Serpa, João José Costa, Lygia Clark, Lygia Pape, Rubem Ludolf "Grupo Frente" at Galerie Lelong
26 street: 528 W 26 street
Ends August 5th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Elisa Jensen, Gerhard Frommel, Jenny Snider, Jonathan Tracy, Liv Mette Larsen, Matt Kleberg, Michael Voss, Mike Olin, Susan Wanklyn "Summer Invitational" at Edward Thorp Gallery
26 street: 531 W 26 street, floor 2
Ends July 29th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Lynn McCarty "Slipping Sideways" at Nancy Hoffman Gallery
27 street: 520 W 27 street
Ends July 1st, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Susan Weil "Now and Then" at Sundaram Tagore Gallery
27 street: 547 W 27 street
Ends July 8th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Carla Aurich,  Alexander Churchill,  Carlo D’A,  Daniel Dallmann,  Heather Beardsley,  Larissa Borteh,  Lili Cohen Prah-Ya,  Maria Bjorkdahl,  Michele Colburn,  Samantha Beste,  Sarah Bielski,  Sarah D’Ambrosio,  Susan Cantrick,  Susan Carr,  Tinka Bechert,  Tom Climent "Fight or Flight" curated by Alix Bailey, Barbara Marks, Patricia Spergel at The Painting Center
27 street: 547 W 27 street, suite 500
Ends July 15th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Daisy Craddock "Summer Produce" at Garvey|Simon
27 street: 547 W 27th Street, suite 207
Ends July 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Francisco Ugarte "Three Lines, One Square" at Cristin Tierney Gallery
28 street: 540 W 28 street
Ends July 8th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Sam Friedman "WATERMELONS" at Joshua Liner Gallery
28 street: 540 W 28 street
Tue-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends July 1st, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Artcards.cc
Sign up now -- it's free!

Morgan Croney, Publisher
Alexandra Schoell, Editor, Artcards New York
Gabriella Radujko, Editor, Artcards Review
Join our team!

More: Subscribe | Openings | Ongoing | Links | Submit | Sponsor | About

Copyright 2005-2017 Artcards.cc

Creative Commons License