Artcards.cc
New York (go to: San Francisco | Los Angeles | Miami | Berlin | London)
Brings you to art.

Ongoing: All Shows

Miss an opening? Want to see art with fewer distractions? Each card below lists New York art shows that are generally open Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm.
Pick = Editor's pick

Shows Currently Open: All Shows

Sculpture: Serkan Ökaya "We Will Wait" at Postmasters Gallery
Downtown: 54 Franklin street
Ends November 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Olya Petrova Jackson "Ab[Screenwear]" at Postmasters Gallery
Downtown: 54 Franklin street
Ends November 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Jacinda Bayne "Merging Landscapes" curated by Ronni Anderson at Anderson Contemporary
Downtown: 180 Maiden lane
Ends December 5th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Keith Kattner "NYCGallerySpace -- Keith Kattner" curated by Steven Torrisi at 18|8 Fine Men’s Salon
Downtown: 20 Pine street
Ends November 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Nancy Pantirer "Hidden Agenda" curated by Elaine Mitchell at One Art Space
Downtown: 23 Warren street
Ends November 28th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Jonathan Monaghan "Disco Beast" at bitforms gallery
Chinatown/LES: 131 Allen street
Tue-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends December 12th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Kah Bee Chow, Sandra Mujinga, Tiril Hasselknippe "Skip Zone" at Magenta Plains
Chinatown/LES: 94 Allen street
Ends December 17th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Drawing: Rusty Shackleford "The Physicality of Revisiting Old Haunts" at Cindy Rucker Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 141 Attorney street, near Stanton street
Ends December 2nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Sylvie Fleury "Eye Shadows" at Salon 94 (Bowery)
Chinatown/LES: 243 Bowery
Ends December 23rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Johnny Abrahams "Threnody" at The Hole
Chinatown/LES: 312 Bowery
Ends December 18th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Film: Michael Mandiberg "New Work" at Denny Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 261 Broome St
Ends December 31st, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Charles Cohen, Jason Bryant "Taking Heart in the Age of Mechanical Reproduction" curated by Jessica L. Porter at Equity Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 245 Broome street
Ends November 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Terrence Musekiwa "Standing on a line and not being on either side" at Catinca Tabacaru Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 250 Broome street
Tue-Sun, 11am-7pm
Ends December 3rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Performance: Christen Clifford, Jahmal B.Golden, Jennifer Elster, Jerome AB, Lindsay Dye, The Henry "TRANS-Ville" curated by Coco Dolle and Catinca Tabacaru at Catinca Tabacaru Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 250 Broome street
Tue-Sun, 11am-7pm
Ends December 13th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Beau Dick, Chemi Rosado-Seijo, Claudia Pena Salinas, Clement Siatous, Engel Leonardo, Jorge González "Inside The Nest" curated by Curated by Embajada at Simon Preston Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 301 Broome street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Alicia Mccarthy "Fall" at Jack Hanley Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 327 Broome Street
Ends December 23rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Gilbert & George "THE BEARD PICTURES" at Lehmann Maupin
Chinatown/LES: 201 Chrystie street, at Stanton street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Ruben Natal-San Miguel "Made in NYC" at Station Independent Projects
Chinatown/LES: 138 Eldridge street, Suite 2F
Ends November 26th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Maria Petschnig "Thanks" at yours mine & ours
Chinatown/LES: 54 Eldridge Street
Ends December 8th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Alex Mackin Dolan "Particle Accelerator of Angels" at David Lewis Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 88 Eldridge street, 5th floor
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Jessica Vaughn at Martos Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 41 Elizabeth street
Ends December 10th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Alex Katz "Three Paintings" at Peter Blum
Chinatown/LES: 176 Grand street
Ends January 13th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Tom Bovo "Pasadena Leaves" curated by The Culture LP at Lazy Susan Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 191 Henry street
Ends November 27th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Drawing: Patricia Smith "Shelter in Place" at Front Room Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 48 Hester Street
Ends December 3rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: "Holiday Selected gallery Collection Sale" curated by ASHOK JAIN at Ashok Jain Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 58 Hester street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
"Holiday Special show" at Ashok Jain Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 58 Hester street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Group Collaboration "Art by the Inch" curated by Con Artist at Con Artist
Chinatown/LES: 119 Ludlow, street level
Ends November 24th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Christie Neptune "She Fell From Normalcy" at Rubber Factory
Chinatown/LES: 29c Ludlow street
Ends December 13th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Jeanette Hayes "Despicable Me 5" at Castor Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 90 Ludlow street , 5th Floor
Ends December 30th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Alejandro Almanza Pereda, Ana Bidart, Chantal Peñalosa, Cynthia Gutiérrez, Debora Delmar, Edgar Cobián, Edgar Orlaineta, edu, Enrique Lanz, Gabriel Rico, Iván Krassoievitch, Javier Barrios, Javier M. Rodríguez, Livia Corona Benjamin, Marco Rountree, Valentina Jager "Kitchen Debate" curated by Paulina Ascencio at Rawson Projects
Chinatown/LES: 221 Madison street
Ends December 10th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: David Ryan "Manicuring theephemera" at Galerie Richard
Chinatown/LES: 121 Orchard street
Ends November 26th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Joseph Nechvatal "Computer Virus 1.0 and the Return of Lazarus" at Galerie Richard
Chinatown/LES: 121 Orchard street
Ends December 10th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Kanghwa Lee "The Stroll" at Able Fine Art NY Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 143 B Orchard street
Ends November 30th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Michael Mapes "62 Collections" curated by Krause Gallery at Krause Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 149 Orchard street
Ends December 31st, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Alexander Rosenberg, Caroline Woolard, Helen Lee, Lika Volkova "Carried on Both Sides" at Lesley Heller (Workspace)
Chinatown/LES: 54 Orchard street
Ends December 16th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Alexander Rosenberg, Caroline Woolard, Helen Lee, Lika Volkova "Carried on Both Sides" at Lesley Heller (Workspace)
Chinatown/LES: 54 Orchard street
Ends December 16th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Alice Quaresma, Anglika Schori "PASSAGE" at Pablo's Birthday
Chinatown/LES: 57 Orchard street
Ends January 7th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Drawing: Alex Hamilton "The Weird Wiles of Reprehensible’s Pensibles" at Pablo's Birthday
Chinatown/LES: 57 Orchard street
Ends January 7th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Angela Dufresne, Angelina Gualdoni, Carrie Moyer, Erik Benson, Francesca DiMatto, Maggie Michael, Todd Arsenault "Play It First" curated by Jimi Billingsley at SITE 57
Chinatown/LES: 57 Orchard street
Ends December 17th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Megan Vun Wong "Vicissitude" at Artifact
Chinatown/LES: 84 Orchard Street, b/w Broome & Grand
Ends November 26th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Daline "Paintings" at Artifact
Chinatown/LES: 84 Orchard Street, b/w Broome & Grand
Ends November 26th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Maxwell Stevens "Spring Essence, New Paintings" at Gallery Onetwentyeight
Chinatown/LES: 128 Rivington street, b/w Essex & Norfolk
Ends December 3rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
"LAX / JFK" curated by Thinkspace at Spoke NYC
Chinatown/LES: 210 Rivington street
Ends November 26th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Erin Anderson "Object" curated by Lee Vasu at Dacia Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 53 Stanton street
Ends December 8th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Painting: Hooper Turner "WEIRD" at frosch&portmann;
Chinatown/LES: 53 Stanton street
Wed-Sun, noon-6pm
Ends November 26th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Howard Gross "Putting All The Pieces Together" at Pop-up Gallery
Soho: 472 Broome street
Ends November 27th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
"Richard Wentworth" at Peter Freeman, Inc.
Soho: 140 Grand Street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Alta Buden, Anael Berkovitz, Christian Breed, Christian hendricks, Jongwon Bae, Katy McCarthy, Lang Zhang, Victoria Dolloff "Confluence:Uncertain Archives" at Hunter College
Soho: 205 Hudson street
Ends December 3rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Alta Buden, Anael Berkovitz, Christian Breed, Christian hendricks, Jongwon Bae, Katy McCarthy, Lang Zhang, Victoria Dolloff "Confluence:Uncertain Archives" at Hunter College
Soho: 205 Hudson street
Ends December 3rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Alta Buden, Anael Berkovitz, Christian Breed, Christian hendricks, Jongwon Bae, Katy McCarthy, Lang Zhang, Victoria Dolloff "Confluence:Uncertain Archives" at Hunter College
Soho: 205 Hudson street
Ends December 3rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Zsofia Schweger "Cataloguing Time" at Sapar Contemporary
Soho: 9 N Moore street, 1st Floor
Ends January 6th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
and Rita McBride, Mona Hatoum, Willie Doherty "Willie Doherty, Mona Hatoum, and Rita McBride" at Alexander and Bonin
Soho: 47 Walker street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Jonathas de Andrade "O espirito das águas/The water spirits" at Alexander and Bonin
Soho: 47 Walker street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Kenny Scharf "Kenny Scharf Inner and Outer Space" at Pop-up Gallery
Soho: 18 Wooster street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Lisa Seebach "Nothing Ever Touches" at Turn Gallery
4 Street: 37 E 1 street
Ends December 10th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
"THE SPIRIT OF THE PEOPLE WILL BE STRONGER THAN THE PIG'S TECHNOLOGY" curated by Arthur Fournier at Fortnight Institute
4 Street: 60 E 4 street
Ends December 10th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Melanie Willhide "The Disquieting Muses Aain" at Elizabeth Houston Gallery
4 Street: 190 Orchard street
Ends December 9th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Mixed Media: & Sabra Embury., Augustus Goertz, Greg Brown, Jane Fire, Jehdy Vargas, Lori Nozick, Serge Strosberg &David;Mandel "APOCALYPSE YESTERDAY/ TOMORROW- or the Cultural Inability to Change the Future" at Lichtundfire
4 Street: 175 Rivington street
Ends December 2nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
David Goodman "FOUNDATION" at Geary Contemporary
4 Street: 185 Varick street
Ends December 9th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Fritz Ascher "Beauteous Strivings: Fritz Ascher, Works on Paper" curated by Karen Wilkin at New York Studio School
8 street: 8 W 8 street
Ends December 3rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
"Partners in Design: Alfred H. Barr Jr. and Philip Johnson" curated by David A. Hanks at Grey Art Gallery (NYU)
10 street: 100 Washington square east
Ends December 9th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
"Thinking Big: Artists of Blue Mountain Gallery" at Westbeth Gallery
11 street: 55 Bethune street
Ends November 24th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Alberto Burri "Burri - Posters" curated by Bruno Corà at Casa Italiana Zerilli-Marimò
12 street: 24 W 12 street
Ends December 8th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Elia Alba "The Super Club" curated by Sara Reisman at The 8th Floor
17 street: 17 W 17th St
Ends January 12th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Ashley Lyon, Jane Bustin "Modern Domestics" at Jane Lombard Gallery
19 street: 518 W 19 street
Ends December 21st, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Yayoi Kusama "Festival of Life" at David Zwirner
19 street: 525 W 19 street
Ends December 16th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: "Holiday Celebrations" at Arnot Gallery
20 street: 525 W 20 street
Ends December 5th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Printmaking: Tom Hammick "Lunar Voyage" at Flowers Gallery
20 street: 529 W 20 street, 3rd floor
Ends December 16th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Bruno Walpoth, Ye Jin-Young "Insight & Waves and Winds" at JanKossen Contemporary
20 street: 529 W 20 street, 7th floor
Ends November 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Lisa Breslow "Recent Paintings" at Kathryn Markel Fine Arts
20 street: 529 W 20 street, suite 6W
Ends November 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Susan English "Intervals" at Kathryn Markel Fine Arts
20 street: 529 W 20 street, suite 6W
Ends November 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Slusan Wides "This--Seasons" at Kim Foster Gallery
20 street: 529 W 20 street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Drawing: Martin Ramirez "A Journey" curated by Frank Maresca at Ricco/Maresca Gallery
20 street: 529 W 20 street, floor 3
Ends December 2nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Ronald Ventura "Wild State of Mind" at Tyler Rollins Fine Art
20 street: 529 W 20 street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Richard Serra "Sculpture and Drawings" at David Zwirner
20 street: 535 W 20th St
Ends December 16th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Michelangelo Bastiani "Beyond the Matter" at Pop-up Gallery (Galleria Ca'D'Oro)
21 street: 179 10 avenue
Ends November 30th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Thomas Hirschhorn "DE-PIXELATION" at Gladstone Gallery
21 street: 530 W 21 street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Minouk Lim "Mamour" at Tina Kim Gallery
21 street: 525 W. 21 street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Painting: Billy Schenck "''Saddle Up'' New Works by Billy Schenck" at JoAnne Artman Gallery
22 street: 511A W 22 street
Ends January 20th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Gary Hume "Mum" at Matthew Marks Gallery
22 street: 522 W 22 street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Wolf Kahn at Ameringer | McEnery | Yohe
22 street: 525 W 22 street
Ends December 23rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Chen Xi, Hu Yinping, Wang Jiajia, Yang Xinjia, Zhang Zhaoying "Closer to the Beautiful World" curated by Janet Fong at Klein Sun Gallery
22 street: 525 W 22 street
Ends November 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Drawing: Nayland Blake "#IDrawEveryDay" at Matthew Marks Gallery
22 street: 526 W 22 street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Wayne Thiebaud "Land Survey" at Allan Stone Projects
22 street: 535 W 22 street, 3rd Floor
Ends December 23rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Gilbert & George "THE BEARD PICTURES" at Lehmann Maupin
22 street: 536 W 22 street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Liz Magor "Previously..." at Andrew Kreps
22 street: 537 W 22 street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Anicka Yi, Michel Blazy, Piero Gilardi, Tetsumu Kudo at Andrew Kreps
22 street: 535 W 22nd street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mary Frank "Pilgrimage, Photographs and Recent Sculpture" at DC Moore
22 street: 535 West 22nd st, 2
Tue-Sat, 10am-5:30pm
Ends December 21st, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Stanley Casselman "Presence" curated by Dru Arstark at Jim Kempner Fine Art
23 street: 501 W 23 street
Ends January 7th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Autumn De Forest "I AM" at HG Contemporary
23 street: 527 W 23 street
Ends November 30th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Graham Wilson "Every Which Way But Loose" at Anna Zorina Gallery
23 street: 533 W 23 street
Ends December 16th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Marjolijn de Wit "How Things Act" at Asya Geisberg Gallery
23 street: 537B W 23 street
Tue-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Heidi Spector "Across This New Divide" at Margaret Thatcher Projects
23 street: 539 W 23 street, ground floor
Ends December 16th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Dean Monogenis, Pepa Prieto "Polarities" at Bryce Wolkowitz Gallery
24 street: 505 W 24 street
Ends December 23rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Jessica Jackson Hutchins "The People's Cries" at Marianne Boesky Gallery (Boesky East)
24 street: 507 W 24 street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Gerold Miller "Gerold Miller" at Cassina Projects
24 street: 508 W 24 street
Ends December 23rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Dean Levin "Arches" at Marianne Boesky Gallery
24 street: 509 W 24 street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Richard Prince "Ripple Paintings" at Gladstone Gallery
24 street: 515 W 24 street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Katharina Fritsch at Matthew Marks Gallery
24 street: 523 W 24 street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Albert Stadler "Studies in Color" curated by Christine Berry, Martha Campbell at Berry Campbell
24 street: 530 W 24 street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Kim McCarty "Kim McCarty: New Work" at Morgan Lehman Gallery
24 street: 534 W 24 street
Ends December 9th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: C. Michael Norton "Infinity's Sprawl" at Unix Gallery
24 street: 532 W 24th street, 10011
Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends December 9th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Valeri Larko "End Game" at Lyons Wier Gallery
24 street: 542 West 24th st
Ends December 16th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Richard Kalina, Roy Dowell "Synchronicity: A State of Paintings" at Lennon, Weinberg, Inc.
25 street: 514 W 25 street
Ends December 23rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: "Metamorphosis: Oppositions and Evolutions" at Agora Gallery (chelsea)
25 street: 530 W 25 street
Ends December 2nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Gulgun Aliriza "Spatial Journeys" at Blue Mountain Gallery
25 street: 530 W 25 street, floor 4
Ends November 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Painting: Anowar Hossain "MONOCHROMATIC" at Noho-M55 Gallery
25 street: 530 W 25 street
Ends November 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Cokee, Cora Cronemeyer, Ed Zelenak, Elliott Gilbert, John Peterson, Lennie Muscarella, Linda Lasson, Michael Gleizer, Paul Kentz, Peter Gish, Phipps-K, Robert Hooke, Sarkis Mazmanian "Amsterdam Whitney's NOVEMBER Exhibition" curated by Ruthie Tucker at Amsterdam Whitney Gallery
25 street: 531 W 25 street
Ends December 8th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Laura Sallade "Deep to Deep" at Massey Lyuben Gallery
25 street: 531 W 25 street
Ends January 13th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Hyangro Yoon "Liquid Rescale" at Doosan Gallery
25 street: 533 W 25 street
Ends December 28th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Brian Fahlstrom "Truth in the Night" at Marlborough Contemporary (Chelsea)
25 street: 545 W 25 street
Ends December 23rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Meryl Smith "Viewing Room" curated by Leo Fitzpatrick at Marlborough Contemporary (Chelsea)
25 street: 545 W 25 street
Ends December 23rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Ran Hwang "Sacred Space" at Leila Heller Gallery
25 street: 568 West 25th Street
Ends December 24th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Drawing: Laurent de Brunhoff "Babar's Guide to Paris" at Mary Ryan Gallery
26 street: 515 W 26 street, 3rd floor
Ends November 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Emma Amos "Black Bodies" at RYAN LEE
26 street: 515 W 26 street
Ends December 16th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Al Held, George Sugarman, Ronald Bladen, Yvonne Rainer "Expanding Space: Ronald Bladen, Al Held, Yvonne Rainer and George Sugarman" at Loretta Howard Gallery
26 street: 521 W 26 street
Mon-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends December 21st, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Al Held, George Sugarman, Ronald Bladen, Yvonne Rainer "Expanding Space" at Loretta Howard Gallery
26 street: 521 W 26 street
Mon-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends December 21st, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Larry Rivers "Public and Private Continued..." at Maxwell Davidson
26 street: 521 W 26 street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Julie Blackmon "Fake Weather" at Robert Mann Gallery
26 street: 525 W 26 street, floor 2
Ends December 2nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Drawing: Diane Victor "Showing Truth to Power" at David Krut Projects
26 street: 526 W 26 street, floor 8
Ends December 21st, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Anahita Mekanik "re•membered" at First Street Gallery
26 street: 526 W 26 street, #209
Ends November 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Kathrin Sonntag "Problems and Solutions" at Thomas Erben Gallery
26 street: 526 W 26 street, floor 4
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Graham Gillmore, Sarah Gamble, Shawn Spencer "Radiant" at Edward Thorp Gallery
26 street: 531 W 26 street, floor 2
Ends December 2nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Joseph Raffael at Nancy Hoffman Gallery
27 street: 520 W 27 street
Ends December 9th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Anthony Cuneo "Traces" at The Painting Center
27 street: 547 W 27 street, suite 500
Ends November 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Philip Gerstein "Sacred Asymmetry" at The Painting Center
27 street: 547 W 27 street, suite 500
Ends November 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Sue Collier "Recollections and Reflections" at The Painting Center
27 street: 547 W 27 street, suite 500
Ends November 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Danielle Riede, Joan Grubin "The Detritus Series / Danielle Riede: Wingspan" at Garvey|Simon
27 street: 547 W 27th Street, suite 207
Ends December 23rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
"Concrete Jungle - Young Sam Kim & Hung Yi" at Emmanuel Fremin Gallery
27 street: 547 West 27th Street, suite 510
Ends December 30th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Jorge Tacla "Sign of Abandonment" at Cristin Tierney Gallery
28 street: 540 W 28 street
Ends December 16th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Tiffany Bozic "Spectrum" at Joshua Liner Gallery
28 street: 540 W 28 street
Tue-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends December 16th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Serena Mitnik-Miller "W I L D" at Joshua Liner Gallery
28 street: 540 W 28 street
Tue-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends December 16th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Group Show "Director's Choice from Virtual To Actual 6" curated by Vernita Nemec at Viridian Artists
28 street: 548 W 28th, suite 632
Ends November 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Edvard Munch "The Experimental Self: Edvard Munch's Photography" curated by Patricia Berman at Scandinavia House
38 street: 58 Park avenue
Ends March 5th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: David Padworny, Rafael Glückstern "Rafael Glückstern Gardos and David Padworny at SPIFF Midtown November 2017" curated by Steven Torrisi at Pop-up Gallery (SPIFF-midtown)
46 street: 750 3rd Avenue
Ends December 14th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
"Small Works: $100 & Under" at Fountain House Gallery
48 street: 702 Ninth avenue, at 48 street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Elias Wessel "History of Touches" curated by Katja Wiesbrock at Consulate of the Federal Republic of Germany
49 street: 871 United Nations plaza, at 49 street & first avenue
Ends December 15th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Leonie Weber "The Shape of a Body | Leonie Weber" at chashama
52 street: 485 Madison avenue, 52 street
Ends December 10th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: "Art As Sanctuary" curated by New York Society of Women Artists at Saint Peter's Church
54 street: 619 Lexington avenue
Ends January 3rd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Waseem Ahmed "Contemporary Miniatures" at Jason McCoy Inc.
57 street: 41 E 57 street, floor 11
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Michael Eastman "Buenos Aires: Southern Light" at Edwynn Houk Gallery
57 street: 745 Fifth avenue, at w 57 street
Ends January 20th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
pick Tatyana Fazlalizadeh "Athena Shrugged" at Long-Sharp Gallery
57 street: 24 W 57 Street, Suite 606
Ends December 16th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Alfredo Volpi at Gladstone Gallery
64 street: 130 E 64 Street
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
"A Different Medium" at Rosenberg & Co.
66 street: 19 E 66 street
Ends January 20th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Kikuko Morimoto "Kikuko Morimoto - Luminosity of Color" curated by Hande Oynar at Pop-up Gallery (The Yard Lincoln Square)
67 street: 157 Columbus avenue
Ends January 15th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Beth Cavener "The Other" at Jason Jacques Gallery
73 street: 29 E 73 street
Ends December 5th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Patrick Saytour at Ceysson & Bénétière
75 street: 956 Madison avenue
Ends December 23rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Brent Wadden "Specific Objects" at Mitchell - Innes & Nash (Uptown)
78 street: 1018 Madison avenue, at 78 street
Ends January 5th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Printmaking: Oleh Denysenko "Oleh Denysenko: Etchings" curated by PhD, Walter Hoydysh at Ukrainian Institute of America
79 street: 2 E 79 street
Ends November 29th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Frank Lloyd Wright "Living in America: Frank Lloyd Wright, Harlem and Modern Housing" curated by Reinhold Martin at Columbia University (Miriam and Ira D. Wallach Art Gallery)
80 street: 1190 Amsterdam avenue
Ends December 17th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Diego Romero "The Typing Machine: Participatory & Multimedia Exhibition" at Artspace PS 109
99 street: 215 E 99 street
Ends November 26th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Dongze Huo, Featuring Artists: Chenlin Cai, Juna Law, Longfei Zhang, Michael Sheng, Sarah Shinhyo Kim, Shanlin Ye, Yinjie Deng "Breaking The Cocoon" curated by Lan Zhan and Michael Daly at El Taller Latino Americano (Grady Alexis Gallery)
99 street: 215 E 99 street
Ends November 28th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Howard Halle, Julia Wachtel, Lisa Beck "Julia Wachtel: Displacement, Lisa Beck: Rising and Falling, Howard Halle: Return to Graceland, Works from the '80s and '90s" at Elizabeth Dee Gallery
126 street: 2033/2037 5th aveune
Ends January 20th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Kristian Glynn "Garbage Bouquet" at Gitler &_____
150 street: 3629 Broadway
Ends November 26th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Kiran Chandra "Call & Response" curated by Alida Jekabson, Gabriel de Guzman at Wave Hill (Glyndor Gallery)
249 street: W 249 street and Independence avenue
Ends December 3rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Chuck Fishman "Chuck Fishman: Roots, Resilience and Renewal" curated by Susan Chevlowe at Derfner Judaica Museum
261 street: 5901 Palisade avenue
Ends January 7th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Angela Conant, Aurélien Couput, Becky Brown, Beverly Acha, Blythe Cain, Grayson Cox, Guy Ben-Ari, Jackie Battenfield, Jaqueline Cedar, Kerry Downey, Lisa Cobbe, Maria Antelman, Natalie Beall, Nathan Catlin, Noah Breuer, Peter Clough, Sam Bornstein, Tom Bubul, Tryn Collins "Everything You've Ever Wanted" at META META META LLC (AGENCY)
Brooklyn, Dumbo: 20 Jay street, suite M14
Ends December 21st, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Ana de la Cu, Anthea Behm, Beverly Acha, Cecile Chong, Cori Champagne, Donald Daedalus, Ebtisam Abdulaziz, Eddie Rodolfo Aparicio, Esperanza Cortes, Hector Canonge, Justin Blinder, Laura Arena, Linda Cunningham, Michele Brody, Serra Victoria Bothwell Fels, Yael Ben-Zion "UPROOT" curated by Gabriel de Guzman at Smack Mellon
Brooklyn, Dumbo: 92 Plymouth street, at Washington
Ends December 31st, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Louise P. Sloane "Louise P. Sloane/Selected Paintings 1977-2017" curated by Richard Timperio at Sideshow
Brooklyn, Williamsburg: 319 Bedford avenue
Ends December 17th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
belit sağ, Edgardo Aragon, Eric Baudelaire, Krista Belle Stewart, Maryam Jafri, Paolo Cirio "Concrete Truth: Art and the Documentary" curated by Kari Conte at International Studio & Curatorial Program (ISCP)
Brooklyn, Williamsburg: 1040 Metropolitan avenue
Ends February 16th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Stephen Felton "Soup" at The Journal Gallery
Brooklyn, Williamsburg: 106 North 1st Street
Ends December 21st, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Aimee Burg "Oblique Functions" at Slag Gallery
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 56 Bogart St
Tue-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends December 24th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Drawing: Ioana Joa "Spatiality of Light" at Slag Gallery
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 56 Bogart St
Tue-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends December 24th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Robert Marshall "Passing Through" at Studio10
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 56 Bogart Street
Ends December 17th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Faith Holland "Speculative Fetish" at Transfer
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 1030 Metropolitan avenue
Sat, noon-5pm
Ends January 6th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Amie Cunat, Florencia Escudero, Mika Horibuchi "Tangled Bliss and Beautiful Soup" at Selena Gallery
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 37 Troutman Street, 11206, #3
Ends December 9th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Mixed Media: John Spinks "Remains to be Seen" at Tillou Fine Art
Brooklyn, Clinton Hill: 59 Cambridge Place
Ends December 16th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Kimberly Mayhorn "Transcend" at Open Source
Brooklyn, Misc.: 306 17th st, b/w 5th & 6th aves
Ends November 25th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Astrid Cravens, Eric Kosse, Francis Minien, Jo-Ann Acey, Keun Young Park, Moira Pernambuco, Nathan Brad Hall, Rachid Kallamni "On The Ground" at Cluster Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 200 6 Street, #3E
Ends November 30th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Armita Raafat, Heejung Cho, Liene Bosquê, Noa Charuvi "Land Marks" curated by Heejung Cho at Cluster Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 200 6 Street, #3E
Ends November 30th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Alexander Puz, Bucket Savci, Chelsea Ramirez, Chelsea Young, David Lisbon, Francis Kirkbride, Gil Kuno, Joaquin Croxatto, Jordan Segal, JUSTIN JOSEPH, Maite Pinto, NJ Placentra, Olin Clark, Pwmd, Sarah Vaccariello, Stephanie Chisholm, Stephen Boegehold, Steven Stradley, Trey Abdella, Walter Brown "We have Forgotten the Physical" curated by Sam Bennett at IMAGE Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 1501 Broadway
Ends November 28th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Julia Sinelnikova "Triquetra for Healing: Inauguration Performance" curated by New York City Department of Parks and Recreation at Pop-up Gallery (Brower Park)
Brooklyn, Misc.: 169 Brooklyn avenue
Ends September 29th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Amy Mahnick, Marcy Rosewater, Scott Williams "Tell the Truth But Tell it Slant" curated by Cecilia Whittaker-Doe, Don Doe at SRO Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 1144 Dean street
Ends November 26th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Janel Schultz "Legtopia" at Wayfarers
Brooklyn, Misc.: 1109 Dekalb avenue
Ends November 26th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Aisha Tandiwe Bell "Conjure" curated by Derrick Adams at Welancora Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 33 Herkimer street
Ends January 14th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Tori Tinsley "Clutch" at Sweet Lorraine
Brooklyn, Misc.: 183 Lorraine street
Ends November 26th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Jackie Furtado "alone walker" at SECRET DUNGEON
Brooklyn, Misc.: 250 Moore street, #101
Ends December 10th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Daniel Klaas Beckwith "speedrunning" at M23 (Project Room)
Brooklyn, Misc.: 209 Morgan avenue
Ends November 26th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Dawn Frasch, Mike Diana, Orlando Estrada "Common Graves" curated by Carlos Rigau at helper
Brooklyn, Misc.: 495 Rogers Avenue
Ends December 17th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: MaryKate Maher "View Finder" curated by Amanda McDonald Crowley at Pop-up Gallery (Little Metal Print)
Brooklyn, Misc.: 51 S 1 street
Ends December 3rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Renee Gladman, Rosaire Appel, Zipora Fried "(wordless)" curated by Nicole Kaack at Small Editions
Brooklyn, Misc.: 60 Sackett street, Ground Floor, Suite
Ends December 30th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Drawing: 24 Artists from the Kentler Flatfiles "Selections from the Kentler Flatfiles: New Additions" at Kentler International Drawing Space
Brooklyn, Misc.: 353 Van Brunt street
Ends December 17th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Mixed Media: Abigail Lloyd, Aniahs Gnay, Ian Gallagher, Julia Helen Murray, Julieta Salgado, Laura Eliason, Victoria Valencia "CATCHLIGHT" curated by chashama at chashama
Brooklyn, Misc.: 470 Vanderbilt avenue
Ends November 29th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Alexandra Bell, Aliza Nisenbaum, American Artist, Andrea Geyer, Becca Albee, Dawit L. Petros, Eleana Antonaki, Kamrooz Aram, Lisa Corinne Davi, Nicole Miller, Torkwase Dyson, William Villalongo, Xaviera Simmons "Lack of Location Is My Location" at Koenig & Clinton
Brooklyn, Misc.: 1329 Willoughby avenue
Ends January 7th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Anjuli Rathod, Eduardo Restrepo Castaño, Manuel Arturo Abreu, Oscar Moises Diaz "Cura(Collected)" curated by Sessa Englund at Knockdown Center
Queens: 52-19 Flushing Ave
Ends December 17th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Julia Weist "17.(SEPT) [By WeistSiréPC]™" at Queens Museum of Art (New York City Building)
Queens: Flushing Meadows Corona Park
Ends February 18th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
pick Mixed Media: Aron Louis Cohen, Dana Levy, Enrique Ramírez, Erica Stoller "Mage" curated by Roxana Fabius at Radiator Gallery
Queens: 10-61 Jackson Ave
Ends January 19th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
pick Mixed Media: Aron Louis Cohen, Dana Levy, Enrique Ramírez, Erica Stoller "Mage" curated by Roxana Fabius at Radiator Gallery
Queens: 10-61 Jackson Ave
Ends January 19th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
"Future Culture Opening Reception" at STATEN ISLAND ARTS
Staten Island: 23 Navy Pier Court
Ends December 10th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Kathryn Mecca, Tom Day "Seen/Unseen" at Clara Arts
Jersey City: 709 Bergen Avenue
Ends January 13th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
pick Ann J. Lewis, Jon Gomez, Lizania Cruz, Samer Fouad "States Of Incarceration: Seeking Asylum, Resisting Detention" curated by Jasmine Wahi, Rebecca Pauline Jampol at Project For Empty Space
Newark: 2 Gateway Center
Ends December 15th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Antonio Carreno "Instinct" curated by Madelyn Jordon at Madelyn Jordon Fine Art
Scarsdale, NY: 37 Popham Road
Tue-Sat, 10am-5:30pm
Ends December 23rd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Chantelle Norton "Dog Days" at Theo Ganz Studio
Beacon, NY: 149 main street
Fri-Sun, 11am-6pm
Ends January 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Thomas Huber "After Some Time" at Matteawan Gallery
Beacon, NY: 436 Main street
Ends December 17th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
pick Painting: Peggy Cyphers "Modern Fossils" at Cross Contemporary Art
Saugerties, NY: 99 Partition street
Ends November 26th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: David Collins "David Collins - Back Home" at Kenise Barnes Fine Art
Larchmont: 1947 Palmer avenue
Ends December 22nd, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Emily Mullin, Faye Wei Wei, Howard Fonda "To a God Unknown" at Mrs.
Maspeth: 60-40 56 Drive
Ends January 20th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Printmaking: Carmela LaGamba Bode, Carolyn Antonucci, Chris Ann Ambry, Christian Le Gars, Christopher Saucedo, Deena des Rioux, Esther Grillo, Gabriel Beghi, Jason Heuer, Jesse Paris Smith, Luanda Lorenzo, Margaret Burke, Melissa Rubin, Neddi Heller, Victoria Barber "Ink Splash: The Art of Impressions" curated by Victoria Barber and Christian Le Gars at Rockaway Artists Alliance
Rockaway: Fort Tilden
Ends December 17th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Eleanor Goldstein, RACHEL WEATHERFORD WHITLOW "CHIAROSCURO: Light to Dark" at UPSTREAM GALLERY
Yonkers: 8 Main Street, Hastings on Hudson
Ends November 26th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Adam Burke, Adam Oehler, Amy Katherine Minchew, Brian Mashburn, Brin Levinson, Chris Austin, Chris Mars, Daria Aksenova, Jean Pierre Arboleda, Kelly McKernan, Lauren Marx, Laurie Lee Brom, Mahlimae, Mall, Mandy Tsung, Marc Scheff, Sasha Ira, Scott Radke, Tomasz Alen Kopera "'Into the Woods' & Mandy Tsung's 'No Man's Land'" at Haven Gallery
Northport: 155 Main street, Carriage House Square, Suite 4
Ends November 26th, 2017
Comment
add to my cards
Artcards.cc
Sign up now -- it's free!

Morgan Croney, Publisher
Alexandra Schoell, Editor, Artcards New York
Gabriella Radujko, Editor, Artcards Review
Join our team!

More: Subscribe | Openings | Ongoing | Links | Submit | Sponsor | About

Copyright 2005-2017 Artcards.cc

Creative Commons License