Artcards.cc
New York (go to: San Francisco | Los Angeles | Miami | Berlin | London)
Brings you to art.

Ongoing: All Shows

Miss an opening? Want to see art with fewer distractions? Each card below lists New York art shows that are generally open Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm.
Pick = Editor's pick

Shows Currently Open: All Shows

Mixed Media: Meena Hasan, Tommy Kha "Other Echoes Inhabit The Garden" at Launch F18
Downtown: 373 Broadway, floor 6
Ends June 22nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: William Yu "#StarringJohnCho: The Call for an Asian American Lead" at Pearl River Mart Gallery
Downtown: 395 Broadway
Ends July 7th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: "Heal" curated by Cathy Condon, Shane Townley at NYA Gallery
Downtown: 7 Franklin Place
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"MFA Thesis Exhibition 2019" at New York Academy of Art
Downtown: 111 Franklin street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Katarzyna Kozyra "Bipeds and Quadrupeds" at Postmasters Gallery
Downtown: 54 Franklin street
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Il Lee "978" at Art Projects International (API)
Downtown: 434 Greenwich street
Tue-Sat, 11am-5pm
Ends June 29th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Joanna Powell "Lay Me in a Hot Bed and Try Not to Drown" at Jane Hartsook Gallery at Greenwich House Pottery
Downtown: 16 Jones street
Ends June 14th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Katya Zvereva "Katya Zvereva: Femme Fleur" curated by Indira Cesarine at The Untitled Space
Downtown: 45 Lispenard Street, 1W
Mon-Fri, 12pm-6pm, Sat-Sun, 12pm-5pm
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Elaine Reichek "Sight Unseen" at Marinaro
Downtown: 1 Oliver Street
Ends June 23rd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Claude Rutault, John Henderson, Paola Pivi at Galerie Perrotin
Downtown: 130 Orchard Street
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Claude Rutault, John Henderson, Paola Pivi at Galerie Perrotin
Downtown: 130 Orchard Street
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Paul Davies "The Roaring Daze" at Olsen Gruin
Downtown: 30 Orchard Street
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Lee Backer "Detained at the Golden Door: The Unseen Side of Ellis Island" at Soho Photo
Downtown: 15 White street
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
pick Devin N. Morris "Play Too Much" at Company Gallery (Baby)
Chinatown/LES: 73 Allen st
Ends June 2nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Gary Hill "On the Outskirts" at bitforms gallery
Chinatown/LES: 131 Allen street
Tue-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends June 30th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
David Ostrowski, Gerda Scheepers, Mark Van Yetter, Sophie von Hellermann "Im Grunde ist es die Wahrheit / Essentially it's the truth" at Magenta Plains
Chinatown/LES: 94 Allen street
Ends June 23rd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Nicolás Rupcich, Rocío Olivares "After Nature" at Cindy Rucker Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 141 Attorney street, near Stanton street
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Tommy Kha "Insensitive Flesh" at Baxter St at CCNY
Chinatown/LES: 126 Baxter street
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Veronika Pausova "A to C" at Simone Subal Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 131 Bowery, floor 2
Ends June 23rd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Jean-Francois Bouchard "In Guns We Trust" curated by Douglas Coupland at Arsenal Contemporary
Chinatown/LES: 214 Bowery
Wed-Sat, 11am-6pm; Sun, noon-6pm
Ends June 23rd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Marina Adams at Salon 94 (Bowery)
Chinatown/LES: 243 Bowery
Ends June 22nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
pick Joan Cornella "KEEP IT REAL" at GR Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 255 Bowery
Mon-Sun, noon-7pm
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
pick Rutene Merk "Sprites" at Downs & Ross
Chinatown/LES: 96 Bowery, 2nd fl
Wed-Sun, noon-6pm
Ends June 2nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Carla Repice, Colin J. Radcliffe, Marie-Dolma Chophel "Solos x3" curated by Michael Gormley at Equity Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 245 Broome street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Admire Kamudzengerere "Inside /out" at Catinca Tabacaru Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 250 Broome street
Tue-Sun, 11am-7pm
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Peter Linde Busk "The Generous Gambler" at Derek Eller Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 300 Broome Street
Tue-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Carlito Dalceggio "Mythologia Libre" at 332 Canal St
Chinatown/LES: 332 Canal St
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Abby Lloyd, Alicia Gibson "Someone's Happy" at MX Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 167 Canal street
Ends June 4th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Harry Dodge "User" at Callicoon Fine Arts
Chinatown/LES: 49 Delancey street
Wed-Sun, 10am-6pm
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Peter Nadin "The Mark Series: The Speaker...Off The Rack" at James Fuentes LLC
Chinatown/LES: 55 Delancey street
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sunil Gupta "Christopher Street" at Hales Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 64 Delancey street
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sunil Gupta "Christopher Street" at Hales Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 64 Delancey street
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Wendy Red Star "Accession" at Sargent's Daughters
Chinatown/LES: 179 E Broadway
Ends June 2nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Rafal Bujnowski at Foxy Production
Chinatown/LES: 2 E Broadway, 200
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Printmaking: Tim Simonds "Talks to Me" at Special Special
Chinatown/LES: 44 East 1st Street
Wed-Sat 12–7pm, Sun 12-6pm
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Phoebe Berglund "Great Expectations" at Lubov
Chinatown/LES: 5 East Broadway, #402
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Azuki Furuya, Bob Szantyr, Celeste Wilson, Christine Lee Tyler, Fay Sanders, Io Okazaki, Irina Rodnikoff, Isaac Moylan, Jackson Hendrix, Jess Hoyt, Lybi Cucurullo, Silin Bei "The Good Fight" Brooklyn College MFA Thesis Show, Spring 2019 at 601Artspace
Chinatown/LES: 88 Eldridge St
Thur-Sat, 1-6pm
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Todd Gray "Cartesian Gris Gris" at David Lewis Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 88 Eldridge street, 5th floor
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Azza El Siddique "Begin in smoke, end in ashes" at Helena Anrather
Chinatown/LES: 28 Elizabeth St, 2nd Floor
Wed-Sun, 12-6pm
Ends June 2nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Anne Neukamp, Edith Baumann, Lindsay Burke, Math Bass "Eight Ball" at Martos Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 41 Elizabeth street
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Henry Swanson "It's Bigger In Person" at Massey Klein
Chinatown/LES: 124 Forsyth St
Wed-Sat, 11am-6pm; Sun, 1-6pm
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Michelle Handelman "LOVER HATER CUNTY INTELLECTUAL" curated by Mitra Khorasheh at signs & symbols
Chinatown/LES: 102 Forsyth Street
Wed-Sun, 11am-6pm
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Elsa Sahal "Harlequins and Bathers" at Nathalie Karg
Chinatown/LES: 291 Grand st, 4th floor
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Firelei Baez "Je bâtis a roches mon langage" at James Cohan Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 291 Grand Street
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Kora Monigle, Lydia Xynogala, Maryam Turkey, Simone Bodmer Turner, Simone Frazier, Yuko Nishikawa "The Green Life" at LMAKgallery
Chinatown/LES: 298 Grand Street
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Rasmus Myrup "Re-member me" at Jack Barrett (formerly 315 Gallery)
Chinatown/LES: 173 Henry St
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Buzz Slutzky, Leilah Babirye, Nathan Storey Freeman "PLAYS ON CAMP" curated by Ksenia Soboleva at Assembly Room
Chinatown/LES: 191 Henry St
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Alan Sturm at Situations
Chinatown/LES: 127 Henry Street
Thu-Sun, 12-6pm
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
pick Lakela Brown "Surface Possessions" at 56 Henry
Chinatown/LES: 56 Henry Street
Thurs-Sun, 12pm-6pm
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Mark Masyga "Fluency and Clank" at Front Room Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 48 Hester Street
Ends June 2nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Laura Gunn "Horizons" at Thomas Hayes Studio
Chinatown/LES: 51 Hudson Street
Ends June 27th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Ser Serpas "Against Attatchment" at Goethe-Institut New York (Ludlow 38)
Chinatown/LES: 38 Ludlow Street
Ends June 2nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Chason Matthams "a Hell for Rainbows" at Thierry Goldberg
Chinatown/LES: 109 Norfolk Street
Wed-Sun, 11am-6pm
Ends June 9th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Gracelee Lawrence "Finger-Width" at Thierry Goldberg
Chinatown/LES: 109 Norfolk Street
Wed-Sun, 11am-6pm
Ends June 9th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Victoria Roth "Spleen" at Brennan & Griffin
Chinatown/LES: 122 Norfolk street
Wed-Sun, noon-6pm
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
pick Vanessa Thill "Cleave-To" at Larrie
Chinatown/LES: 27 Orchard St
Thurs-Sun, 12pm-6pm
Ends June 9th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Don Voisine at McKenzie Fine Art
Chinatown/LES: 55 Orchard st
Ends June 9th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Chris Dean "Chris Dean - "Custom Culture"" curated by Krause Gallery at Krause Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 149 Orchard street
Ends June 12th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Andre Butzer, Andy Hope 1930, Daniel Davidson, Donald Baechler, Dusty Studio, John Newsom, K, Karl H. Hödicke, Kevin Baker, Marcel Hüepauff, Marion Fink, Matt Dillon, Nemo Librizzi, Norbert Fleischer, Paula Kamps, Sam Bornstein, Sante D'Orazio, Sara Berman, Tarra Bandet, Torben Giehler "THINK IN PICTURES" curated by The Animators of Paint and Friends at Amelchenko
Chinatown/LES: 32 Orchard Street
Ends June 21st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
pick Hiroya Kurata "Union St." at Monya Rowe Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 34 Orchard street
Wed-Sun, 11- 6 PM
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Casey Ruble "Red Summer" at Foley Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 59 Orchard street
Ends June 23rd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Ai-Wen Wu Kratz "Line Literacy II" at Artifact
Chinatown/LES: 84 Orchard Street, b/w Broome & Grand
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Taya Naumovich "HCG" at Under the Oven
Chinatown/LES: 98 Rivington
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Joe Brainard "100 Works" at Tibor de Nagy Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 15 Rivington street
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Johan Tahon, Sandor Lubbe, Till Lindemann "E S" at Empirical Nonsense
Chinatown/LES: 87 Rivington Street
Wed-Sat, 12-6pm
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Caitlin Rose Sweet "Hag" at Empirical Nonsense
Chinatown/LES: 87 Rivington Street
Wed-Sat, 12-6pm
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Gerald Collings "First Loves" at Empirical Nonsense
Chinatown/LES: 87 Rivington Street
Wed-Sat, 12-6pm
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Rena Detrixhe "Place Out of Matter" at Spencer Brownstone
Chinatown/LES: 170B Suffolk Street
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Virginia Overton "Agua Viva" at Bortolami
Chinatown/LES: 39 Walker Street
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Doreen Garner "She Is Risen" at JTT
Soho: 191 Chrystie Street
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: "Nurture" curated by Lucy McCarron at Gallery 104
Soho: 7 Franklin Place, Lower Level
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Eric Hattan, Silvia Bachli "between windows" at Peter Freeman, Inc.
Soho: 140 Grand Street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
pick Alissa McKendrick, Andrew Jilka, Collin Leitch, Jheyda McGarrell, Josh Reames, Lili Jamail, Mark Verabioff, Theodore Darst, Thomas Tomczak "Scenes of the American Landscape" at Team Gallery
Soho: 83 Grand street, b/w wooster & greene
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
pick Photography: Dmitry Markov "#DRAFT #RUSSIA" at agnès b.
Soho: 50 Howard street
Ends June 4th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Bruce Pearson "Shadow Language" at Ronald Feldman Fine Arts
Soho: 31 Mercer street
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Lauretta Vinciarelli at JUDD
Soho: 101 Spring Street
Ends June 29th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Christophe Avril "New York to Route 66: A Pictorial History" curated by Meet in Place, Paul Calendrillo at Paul Calendrillo​ New York
Soho: 75 Spring Street
Ends June 28th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Corita Kent "Works from the 1960s" at Andrew Kreps
Soho: 55 Walker Street
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"As If: Alternative Histories from Then to Now" at The Drawing Center
Soho: 35 Wooster street
Ends July 28th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Printmaking: Barnett Newman, Donald Judd, Robert Motherwell "Something Rather Than Nothing" curated by Owen Houhoulis at Brooke Alexander
Soho: 59 Wooster street
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Björn Meyer-Ebrecht "Uprising" curated by Owen Houhoulis at Owen James Gallery
Soho: 59 Wooster Street
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Margaret Meehan "Bare teeth. Grow wings." at Ulterior Gallery
4 Street: 172 Attorney street
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Felipe Baeza "La Emergencia de Hacer Memoria" at Fortnight Institute
4 Street: 60 E 4 street
Ends June 2nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Ryan Mrozowski "False Topiary" at Chapter NY
4 Street: 249 E Houston street
Ends June 23rd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Matt Hoyt "Six Winds" at Bureau
4 Street: 178 Norfolk street
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Nico Krijno "Leave Your Body Behind" at Elizabeth Houston Gallery
4 Street: 190 Orchard street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Lydia Ourahmane "low relief" at Bodega
4 Street: 167 Rivington street
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Marybeth Rothman "RECLAIMED & REIMAGINED" curated by Priska Juschka & Arielle Mark at Lichtundfire
4 Street: 175 Rivington street
Ends June 2nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Marybeth Rothman "RECLAIMED & REIMAGINED" curated by Priska Juschka & Arielle Mark at Lichtundfire
4 Street: 175 Rivington street
Ends June 2nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Steffani Jemison "Same Time" at Kai Matsumiya
4 Street: 153 1/2 Stanton street
Ends June 21st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Shara Hughes "In Lieu of Flowers" at Rachel Uffner Gallery
4 Street: 170 Suffolk street
Ends June 23rd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Ayse Wilson "I Found Your Note" at Geary Contemporary
4 Street: 185 Varick street
Ends May 31st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Shahryar Nashat at Swiss Institute
8 street: 38 St Marks Place
Ends June 2nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Mirror Master Futures Yard" at Swiss Institute
8 street: 38 St Marks Place
Ends June 2nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Binah Bindell, Brendan Luchik, Carlo Cittadini, Charity Baker, Emilio Cuilan, Eva Jimenez-Cerdanya, Georgia McGovern, Jenny Drewitt, Laura Magbee, Laura Weil, Madeleine Fia Matsson, Michael Polubiec, Misato Pang, Yolande Heijnen "2019 MFA Thesis Exhibition" curated by Graham Nickson, Karen Wilkin at New York Studio School
8 street: 8 W 8 street
Ends May 29th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Arthur Frank "the Circus" curated by Harvey Stein, MaryAnn Fahey at Umbrella Arts
9 street: 317 E 9 street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Andrew Hockenberry "Andrew Hockenberry: Paintings" curated by Carolyn Ratcliff at New York Public Library
10 street: 135 2nd Ave
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Georges Rouan "Summer Show" at 350 Bleecker
10 street: 350 Bleecker street
Ends July 18th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Art after Stonewall, 1969" curated by Drew Sawyer, Jonathan Weinberg, Tyler Cann at Grey Art Gallery (NYU)
10 street: 100 Washington square east
Ends July 20th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Michael McLaughlin "41 Degrees Latitude" at Robin Rice Gallery
11 street: 325 W 11 street
Ends June 12th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Renato Leotta "Renato Leotta" curated by Vittorio Calabrese at Casa Italiana Zerilli-Marimò
12 street: 24 W 12 street
Ends June 12th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Zoya Cherkassky "Soviet Childhood" at Fort Gansevoort
13 street: 509 12 Avenue
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Joel Handorff "Blossoms | Magic Mirror" curated by Ivy Brown at Ivy Brown Gallery
14 street: 675 Hudson street, floor 4N
Ends June 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Frederick Weston "Happening" at Gordon Robichaux
17 street: 41 Union Square West, #925
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Ross Bleckner "Pharmaceutria" at Petzel Gallery
18 street: 456 W 18th St
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mary Bauermeister "Live in Peace or Leave the Galaxy" at Michael Rosenfeld Gallery
19 street: 100 Eleventh avenue
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Chambers Review II" at Chambers Fine Art
19 street: 522 W 19 street
Ends June 22nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Josh Smith "Emo Jungle" at David Zwirner
19 street: 525 W 19 street
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Bruce High Quality: The End of Western Art" at ACA Galleries
20 street: 529 W 20 street, 5th floor
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: E. Thurston Belmer "The Best of All Possible Worlds" at Denise Bibro Fine Art
20 street: 529 W 20 street, floor 4
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Jürgen Jansen "Le Bateau Ivre “The Drunken Ship”" at JanKossen Contemporary
20 street: 529 W 20 street, 7th floor
Ends June 22nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Fran Shalom "The Pause that Refreshes" at Kathryn Markel Fine Arts
20 street: 529 W 20 street, suite 6W
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"!qUiRk" curated by Fran Shalom at Kathryn Markel Fine Arts
20 street: 529 W 20 street, suite 6W
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Sydney Blum "Both Sides of the Sky" at Kim Foster Gallery
20 street: 529 W 20 street
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Drawing: Renaldo Kuhler "Rocaterrania" curated by Frank Maresca at Ricco/Maresca Gallery
20 street: 529 W 20 street, floor 3
Ends July 3rd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Fx Harsono "NAMA" at Tyler Rollins Fine Art
20 street: 529 W 20 street
Ends June 7th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Cristina Camacho "/ˈvʌlvə/" at Praxis International Art
20 street: 501 W 20th Street
Ends July 6th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Joan Mitchell "I carry my landscapes around with me" at David Zwirner
20 street: 537 West 20th St
Ends June 22nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Green River Stone Company "Ancient Treasures: Fossils from the Eocene" curated by Stuart Wilensky at Wilensky Gallery
21 street: 173 10th Ave
Ends August 3rd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Vivian Suter at Gladstone Gallery
21 street: 530 W 21 street
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Audra Weaser "Reverie: Featuring Audra Weaser" at JoAnne Artman Gallery
22 street: 511A W 22 street
Ends August 10th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Ron Nagle: Getting to No" at Matthew Marks Gallery
22 street: 522 W 22 street
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sharon Core "Oldenburgs" at Yancey Richardson Gallery
22 street: 525 W 22 street, floor 3
Ends July 3rd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Louis Fratino "Come Softly to Me" at Sikkema Jenkins & Co.
22 street: 530 W 22 street
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Domenick Turturro "Works on Paper" at Allan Stone Projects
22 street: 535 W 22 street, 3rd Floor
Ends June 29th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Zachari Logan "A Blooming Absence" at Julie Saul Gallery
22 street: 535 W 22 street
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
K.O.S., Tim Rollins "Workshop" at Lehmann Maupin
22 street: 536 W 22 street
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Phoenix Lindsey-Hall "Phoenix Lindsey-Hall: Shame is the First Betrayer" at Victori +Mo
22 street: 242 W 22nd Street
Ends June 22nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Carlos Motta "Conatus" at P.P.O.W.
22 street: 535 W. 22nd street, 3
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
David Driskell "Resonance: Paintings, 1965-2002" at DC Moore
22 street: 535 West 22nd st, 2
Tue-Sat, 10am-5:30pm
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Tomory Dodge at Miles McEnery Gallery
22 street: 525 West 22nd Street
Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Lorna Simpson "Darkening" at Hauser & Wirth Publishers Bookshop
22 street: 548 West 22nd Street
Mon-Fri, 10-6pm
Ends July 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Piero Manzoni "Materials of His Time and Lines" at Hauser & Wirth Publishers Bookshop
22 street: 548 West 22nd Street
Mon-Fri, 10-6pm
Ends July 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Bruce Nauman, Carole Freeman, Constance Culpepper, Dan Rizzie, Elizabeth Murray, Frank Gehry, Jerry Mischak, Jim Watt, Ken Price, Louise Bourgeois, Richard Diebenkorn , Tom Slaughter "12 Chairs" curated by Jim Kempner, Sarah Browne at Jim Kempner Fine Art
23 street: 501 W 23 street
Ends June 10th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Tigran Tsi "Mirrors Reimagined" at fremin gallery
23 street: 520 W 23rd Street
Ends June 29th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Xyza Cruz Bacani "We Are Like Air" at Christine Park Gallery
23 street: 515 West 23rd Street
Tue-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Frank Stella "Recent Work" at Marianne Boesky Gallery
24 street: 509 W 24 street
Ends May 31st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Damian Ortega "Porous Structures" at Gladstone Gallery
24 street: 515 W 24 street
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Drawing: Robert Longo "Amerika" at Metro Pictures
24 street: 519 W 24 street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Robyn O'Neil "An Unkindness" at Susan Inglett Gallery
24 street: 522 W 24 street
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Jordan Belson: Paintings 1950-1965" at Matthew Marks Gallery
24 street: 523 W 24 street
Ends June 29th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: William Perehudoff "William Perehudoff: Architect of Color" curated by Christine Berry at Berry Campbell
24 street: 530 W 24 street
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Sanya Kantarovsky "On Them" at Luhring Augustine Gallery
24 street: 531 W 24 street
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
pick Cheryl Molnar, Dana Levy, Seçkin Pirim, Suzanne Song "Rock, Paper, Scissors" curated by David C. Terry at C24 Gallery
24 street: 560 W 24 street
Ends June 29th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
David Novros at Paula Cooper Gallery
24 street: 524 W 26th St
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: James Rieck "Emotional Support" at Lyons Wier Gallery
24 street: 542 West 24th st
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"In Focus: Helen Pashgian" at Lehmann Maupin
24 street: 501 West 24th Street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Heidi Bucher "The Site of Memory" at Lehmann Maupin
24 street: 501 West 24th Street
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Kaletski "Lacey Lives" at Anna Zorina Gallery
24 street: 532 West 24th Street
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Josef Albers, Robert Mangold "The Essence of Form" at Senior & Shopmaker Gallery
25 street: 210 11th Avenue, 8th Floor
Tue-Fri, 10am-6pm, Sat 11am-6pm
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"About Space... Synthèse" at Paul Kolker
25 street: 511 W 25 street
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Neo-expressionism in Iranian Contemporary Art" curated by Farnaz Mohammadi at Shirin Gallery NY
25 street: 511 W 25 street, Suite 507
Ends June 12th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Aubrey Levinthal at Nancy Margolis Gallery
25 street: 523 W 25 street
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Collective show "In and Out of the Garden" at Agora Gallery (chelsea)
25 street: 530 W 25 street
Ends May 31st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Hiroshi Wada "Hiroshi Wada: The First New York Solo Exhibition" at Agora Gallery (chelsea)
25 street: 530 W 25 street
Ends May 31st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Richard Kirk Mills "Recent Paintings : Windows and Landscapes" at Blue Mountain Gallery
25 street: 530 W 25 street, floor 4
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Esme Thompson "New Paintings" at Bowery Gallery
25 street: 530 W 25 street, floor 4
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Erma Martin Yost "Seasons" at Noho-M55 Gallery
25 street: 530 W 25 street
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Andras Mengyan, Atrayoux, Byung Moo Lee, Camille McMennamin, Dario Yamamoto, Ginger Sandell, John Peters, Lightning Yumeku, Natalia Rose, Olivia Kapoor, Ric Conn, Wendy Yeo "Amsterdam Whitney's May Exhibition" curated by Ruthie Tucker at Amsterdam Whitney Gallery
25 street: 531 W 25 street
Ends June 12th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Diana Copperwhite "The Clock Struck Between Time" at 532 Gallery Thomas Jaeckel
25 street: 532 W 25 street, floor 2
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Film: Seo Young Chang "Off" at Doosan Gallery
25 street: 533 W 25 street
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: "Appendix" curated by Todd von Ammon at Marlborough (formerly Marlborough Contemporary) (Chelsea)
25 street: 545 W 25 street
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Ansel Krut "Back to Back Balloons" at Marlborough (formerly Marlborough Contemporary) (Chelsea)
25 street: 545 W 25 street
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Curt Hoppe "Downtown Portraits" at Bernarducci Gallery
25 street: 525 West 25th Street
Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Printmaking: Anders Bergstrom, Brendan Cass, Brian Belott, Donald Baechler, Glen Baldridge, Ian Cooper, L, Lauren Clay, Matt Bollinger, Matthew Abbott, Mel Bochner, Michael Adams, Reed Anderson, Rosaire Appel, Tom Burckhardt "Pulled In Brooklyn" curated by Consulting Printer Luther Davis, Roberta Waddell, Samantha Rippner at International Print Center New York (IPCNY)
26 street: 508 W 26 street, suite 5A
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Betty Parsons, Carrie Moyer, Jack Tworkov, Odili Donald Odita, Polly Apfelbaum, Sam Gilliam, Torkwase Dyson, Ulrike Muller "Count of Three" at Alexander Gray Associates
26 street: 510 W 26 street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Brie Ruais at Albertz Benda
26 street: 515 W 26 street
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Brie Ruais "Artist talk with Glenn Adamson" at Albertz Benda
26 street: 515 W 26 street
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Brie Ruais "Ways" at Albertz Benda
26 street: 515 W 26 street
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
George Miyasaki "Abstract Expressionist California: Paintings and Lithographs, 1955-61" at RYAN LEE
26 street: 515 W 26 street
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: "RLWindow | ONTOPO : ¿Hablas Turista?" at RYAN LEE
26 street: 515 W 26 street
Ends August 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Amer Kobaslija "Florida Diaries" at George Adams Gallery
26 street: 525 W 26 street
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Chip Hooper "From the Edge" at Robert Mann Gallery
26 street: 525 W 26 street, floor 2
Ends June 29th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Printmaking: Wonsik Jeong ""Drawing of Nature: Wonsik Jeong"" curated by Suechung Koh at Elga Wimmer PCC
26 street: 526 W 26 street, floor 3
Ends May 23rd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Fei Li "Chaos, In An Almost Classical Mode" at First Street Gallery
26 street: 526 W 26 street, #209
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Marcus Weber "C & A" curated by Thomas Erben at Thomas Erben Gallery
26 street: 526 W 26 street, floor 4
Ends June 22nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Richard Haines "The History Of Beauty" at Daniel Cooney Fine Art
26 street: 508 W 26th Street, suite 9C
Tue-Fri, 11am-6pm
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Thomas Witte "If these memories were mine" at Davidson Gallery
26 street: 521 W 26th Street
Mon-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Knox Martin "Radical Structures" at Hollis Taggart Galleries
26 street: 521 W 26th Street, 1st Floor
Ends May 27th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Rodrigo Valenzuela "American Type" at Laurence Miller Gallery
26 street: 521 W 26th Street
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Corinna Ray, Sarah Alice Moran "Behind Your Eyes" curated by Rachel Frank at Field Projects
26 street: 526 W 26th Street, #807
Ends June 7th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Martha Jungwirth at Fergus McCaffrey
26 street: 514 West 26th Street
Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends June 22nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Destruction and Transformation: Vernacular Photography and the Built Environment" at The Walther Collection Project Space
26 street: 526 West 26th Street, suite 718
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Matthew Ronay "Betrayals of and by the Body" at Casey Kaplan
27 street: 121 W 27 street
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Michael Gregory "November's Guest" at Nancy Hoffman Gallery
27 street: 520 W 27 street
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Wo Schiffman "Encaustic Entanglements" at Atlantic Gallery
27 street: 547 W 27 street, #540
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Susan Grabel "Forward Together" at Ceres Gallery
27 street: 547 W 27 street, floor 2
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Barbara Laube "A Breath Away" at The Painting Center
27 street: 547 W 27 street, suite 500
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Victoria Pacimeo "Lunar Rhythms" at The Painting Center
27 street: 547 W 27 street, suite 500
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Iris Scott "Ritual in Pairing" curated by Gabrielle ARUTA at Filo Sofi Arts
27 street: 507 W 27th Street
Wed-Sat, 12-6pm
Ends May 30th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Iris Scott "Ritual in Pairing" curated by Gabrielle ARUTA at Filo Sofi Arts
27 street: 507 W 27th Street
Wed-Sat, 12-6pm
Ends May 30th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Andy Warhol ""Warhol: From Outsider to Influencer"" at Guy Hepner
27 street: 520 West 27th St, Suite 303
Mon-Fri 10am-5pm
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Conjuring Wholeness in the Wake of Rupture" curated by Kilolo Luckett at De Buck Gallery
27 street: 507 West 27th Street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Paul Villinski "Now" at High Line Nine
27 street: 507 West 27th Street
Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends May 31st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Inside Baseball" at Cristin Tierney Gallery
28 street: 540 W 28 street
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Your Favorite Artist’s Favorite Artist II" at Joshua Liner Gallery
28 street: 540 W 28 street
Tue-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Wardell Milan "Parisian Landscapes, Blue Zenith" at David Nolan Gallery
29 street: 527 W 29 street
Ends June 14th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Mark Woods "Et in Arcadia ego" at Marisa Newman Projects
32 street: 38 W 32 street, Suite 1602
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Cari Clare, Denise Fryburg, Ellen Mandelbaum, Jil Novenski, Jody Leight, John Connors, Juanita Gilmore, Kevin H. Maxwell, Lois Ross, Marsha Peruo, Michael Davis, Patricia Garbarini, Susan Harris-Demmet, Valerie Lynch, Virginia Asman "BLUE" at Gallery35
35 street: 30 E 35th Street
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Idris Khan "Blue Rhythms" at Sean Kelly
36 street: 475 Tenth Avenue
Ends June 22nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Alex Merritt "The Stranger" at Paul Booth Gallery
38 street: 325 W 38th Street
Ends June 12th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Aase Seidler Gernes, Eggert Pétursson, Eija-Liisa Ahtila, Henry Wuorila-Stenberg, Hrafnhildur Arnardottir / Shoplifter, Jesper Just, Marthe Thorshau, Olafur Eliasson, Outi Pieski, Per Kirkeby, Ragnar Kjartansson, Sigurdur Gudmundsson, Superflex, TAL R , Torbjorn Rodland "Nordic Impressions: Contemporary Art from " curated by Klaus Ottmann at Scandinavia House
38 street: 58 Park avenue
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Anne Katrine Senstad "Beckoned to Blue" at SL Gallery
38 street: 335 W 38th Street
Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends May 31st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"At the Table" curated by Monty Blanchard and Leslie Tcheyan at Fountain House Gallery
48 street: 702 Ninth avenue, at 48 street
Ends June 12th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Jenny Brockmann, Torsten Blume "Bauhaus in Balance - Exercises in Body and Mind Calibration" curated by Janek Müller at Consulate of the Federal Republic of Germany
49 street: 871 United Nations plaza, at 49 street & first avenue
Ends June 27th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Gwyneth Leech "Construction Sites" at Clinton/Hell's Kitchen Studios Gallery
52 street: 545 W 52nd Street, Ground Floor
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
David Shrigley, Julie Curtiss at Anton Kern
55 street: 16 E 55 street
Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Aldo Bakker "Slow Motion" at Carpenters Workshop Gallery
55 street: 693 Fifth Avenue
Ends June 22nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Tom Uttech "Early Paintings" at Alexandre Gallery
56 street: 724 5th avenue, 4th Floor
Ends June 14th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Christiane Feser "Partitionen" at Gitterman Gallery
57 street: 41 E 57 st, suite 1103
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Tom Wesselmann "Steelcuts" at David Benrimon Fine Art
57 street: 730 Fifth avenue, at 57th Street
Ends June 4th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Erwin Olaf "Palm Springs" at Edwynn Houk Gallery
57 street: 745 Fifth avenue, at w 57 street
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Sabina Klein "In Search Of" at Long-Sharp Gallery
57 street: 24 W 57 Street, Suite 606
Ends August 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
John Baldessari "Hot & Cold" at Marian Goodman Gallery
57 street: 24 W 57 street
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Paintings and Sculpture" at Marlborough
57 street: 40 West 57th st
Ends June 29th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Pedro Almódovar "Waiting for the Light" at Marlborough
57 street: 40 West 57th st
Ends June 29th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Anita Pouchard Serra, FRPxTN, Jessica Ávalos, Koral Carballo, Layqa Nuna Yawar, Omar Imam, Sol Aramendi, Thana Faroq, Tomas Ayuso, Walé Oyéjidé "Another Way Home" curated by Moving Walls 25 at Open Society Foundations
57 street: 224 West 57th Street
Ends July 19th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Ellon Gibbs "Melanie's Office Exhibition" at 57W57Arts
57 street: 57 West 57th Street, Suite 1206
Ends June 7th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Chris Rucker "Al's Office Exhibition" at 57W57Arts
57 street: 57 West 57th Street, Suite 1206
Ends June 7th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Ed Robertson "Waiting Room Exhibition" at 57W57Arts
57 street: 57 West 57th Street, Suite 1206
Ends June 7th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Andy George Robertson "Project Space Exhibition" at 57W57Arts
57 street: 57 West 57th Street, Suite 1206
Ends June 7th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Alfredo Volpi, Aluisio Carvao, Helio Oiticica, Hercules Barsotti, Ivan Serpa, Lygia Clark, Lygia Pape, Mira Schendel, Sergio Camargo "Lina Bo Bardi & Giancarlo Palanti" at Gladstone Gallery
64 street: 130 E 64 Street
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Mulberry and Canal" at Franklin Parrasch Gallery
64 street: 53 E 64 street
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Steven Parrino "Paintings & Drawings" 1986-2003 at Skarstedt Gallery, Ltd
64 street: 19 E 64th Street
Ends July 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
pick Alvin Lucier, Marina Rosenfeld, Tauba Auerbach "Season XVI" at The Artist's Institute
65 street: 132 E 65 street
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Inspiration & Exploration" at Anita Shapolsky
65 street: 152 E 65 street
Ends August 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sound: Tarek Atoui "Organ Within" at kurimanzutto
65 street: 22 E 65th Street
Ends June 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Matthew Lutz-Kinoy "Hudson Bathers" at Mendes Wood DM
66 street: 60 East 66th Street, 2nd Floor
Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Andachtsbild" curated by Karel Schampers at Petzel Gallery
67 street: 35 E 67 street
Ends June 2nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Chris Ofili "Dangerous Liaisons" at David Zwirner
69 street: 34 East 69th Street
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Reza Aramesh "12 noon, Monday 5 August, 1963" at Asia Society
70 street: 725 Park avenue
Ends June 9th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Moira Dryer "Paintings & Works on Paper" at Van Doren Waxter
73 street: 23 E 73 street
Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Andy Warhol "Warhol Women" at Lévy Gorvy
73 street: 909 Madison avenue
Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: "The Female Gaze: Women Surrealists in the Americas and Europe" at Heather James Fine Art New York
75 street: 42 East 75th Street
Mon-Fri, 10am-6pm
Ends July 31st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Daniel Firman "Plastic Confetti" at Ceysson & Bénétière
75 street: 956 Madison avenue
Ends June 15th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Tomashi Jackson "Time out of Mind" at Tilton Gallery
76 street: 8 E 76 street
Ends June 29th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Irma Blank "Painting Between the Lines" at Luxembourg & Dayan
77 street: 64 E 77th Street
Ends July 3rd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sheree Hovsepian at Higher Pictures
77 street: 980 Madison Avenue
Ends June 22nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Gary Erbe "Magical World" at Gerald Peters Gallery
78 street: 24 E 78 street
Ends June 7th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Caroline Blum, Melinda Hackett "New Paintings" at John Molloy Gallery
78 street: 49 E 78 street, Suite 2B
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Daniel Heidkamp "Elevated States" at Half Gallery
78 street: 43 E 78th
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Ewan Gibbs "Ewan Gibbs: New York / Chicago" at Richard Gray Gallery
78 street: 1018 Madison avenue, at 78 street, floor 4
Ends June 29th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Eva Petrič "Safetyknot" at Galerie Mourlot
79 street: 16 E 79 street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Fausto Melotti "Rhythm and Form" at Barbara Mathes Gallery
80 street: 22 E 80 street
Ends June 28th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Justin Samson "Houses of Walls" at Neumann Wolfson Art
80 street: 1046 Madison Ave, 2nd Floor
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Esteban Cabeza De Baca "Worlds without Borders" at Boers-Li Gallery
81 street: 24 E 81 street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Esteban Cabeza De Baca "Worlds without Borders" at Boers-Li Gallery
81 street: 24 E 81 street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sari Dienes "Atmospheric Changes" at Pavel Zoubok Gallery
81 street: 4 E 81st Street
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Laura de Santillana "Moon" at Ippodo Gallery
86 street: 12 E 86 street , suite 507
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Francie Hester "Suspending" at Susan Eley Fine Art
90 street: 46 W 90 street, floor 2
Ends May 30th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Hollie Heller, Ryan Sarah Murphy, Sarah Kurz "Three Voices" curated by Melinda Wang at MW Projects
108 street: 323 East 108th Street
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Lester Rapaport "Convergence" curated by David Eichholtz at David Richard Gallery
121 street: 211 E 121 street
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Elliott Lloyd "Color Wave, Paintings from 1973 to 1977" curated by David Eichholtz at David Richard Gallery
121 street: 211 E 121 street
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Jose Carlos Casado "I Don't Know Why the Caged Bird Sings, Ah Me..." curated by Connie Lee at Marcus Garvey Park
122 street: 6316 Mt Morris Park West
Ends September 30th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Jane Dickson, Juanita Lanzo, Valeri Larko "The Pioneers" curated by Anna Matos at WALLWORKS NEW YORK
132 street: 39 Bruckner boulevard
Ends June 19th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Alexis Mendoza, Antonio Tovar, Carlos Chávez, Miguel Trelles, Naivy Pérez, Rebeca Mendoza, Rodriguez Calero "Paper Trail" curated by Luis Stephenberg at BRONXARTSPACE
140 street: 305 E 140 street, 1B
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Amy Pryor, and Caterina Tiazzoldi, Cecile Yama, Drew Seskunas, Eduardo Benamor Duarte, Gabriela Salazar, Manuel Acevedo, Moses Ros, Nicolas R. Mariscal, Nina Edwards Anker, Patrick Perry, Rachel Sydlowski, Samantha Holmes, Sarah Rowe, Sarena Rabinowitz "River Rising/Sube el Rio: An Exposition of Science, Art and Technology" curated by Karine Duteil, Nadej Hocini at Bronx River Art Center (BRAC on the Block)
179 street: 2064 Boston Road
Ends June 30th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Alexander Dubinchik, Anatoli Kaplan, Boris Ermolaev, Grigoriev, Grigory Izrailevich, Gyula Konfar, Irina Fateeva, Mariam Aslamazian, Mikhail Ivanov, Moisey Feigen, Richard Fremund, Solomon Gershov, Vincent Hložník, Vladimir Favorsky, Vladimir Gavrilov, Vladimir Gedikyan "From the Eastern Bloc to the Bronx: Early Acquisitions from The Art Collection" curated by Emily O'Leary at Derfner Judaica Museum
261 street: 5901 Palisade avenue
Ends August 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Vincent Como "The Negative Approach Operating System" (For Intermediate to Advanced Practitioners) at Minus Space
Brooklyn, Dumbo: 16 Main street, Corner of Main and Water Streets, Suite A
Ends June 22nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Chim↑Pom, Don't Follow the Wind at Art in General
Brooklyn, Dumbo: 145 Plymouth street
Ends July 13th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Greg Hopkins, Jon Elliott, Thomas Burke "Strange Relations|Spectral Impressions" curated by Amelia Biewald at Royal Society Of American Art
Brooklyn, Williamsburg: 400 S 2nd Street
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sarah Trigg "Territorial Expansion of the Innermost Continent" curated by Ana Wolovick at Black Ball Projects
Brooklyn, Williamsburg: 374 Bedford avenue
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Manal Abu-Shaheen "2d Skin" at Soloway
Brooklyn, Williamsburg: 348 South 4th St
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Emma Safir "Moire" at The Java Project
Brooklyn, Greenpoint: 252 Java Street
open by appointment
Ends June 2nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Amia Yokoyama, Danni Lin "Living in Room" curated by Claire Kim, Jamie Martinez at The Border
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 56 Bogart Street, 1st Floor
Ends June 9th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Bahareh Khoshoee, Claire Lachow, David B. Smith, David Linchen, Umber Majeed "Am I, Now" at 180 Franklin
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 180 Franklin Ave
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Walter Smith "Legend" curated by Bryce Grates at Interstate Projects
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 66 Knickerbocker Ave
Sat noon-6pm
Ends June 23rd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Andrea Magnani "La Terrasse" curated by Bryce Grates at Interstate Projects
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 66 Knickerbocker Ave
Sat noon-6pm
Ends June 23rd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Angela Conant, Beka Goedde, Bradford Kessler, Elisa Lendvay, Juan Pablo Baene, Kiki Smith, Rachel Ostrow "Freehand" curated by Angela Conant at Sardine
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 286 Stanhope street
Ends June 9th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Thomas Hirschhorn "The Subjecters" at Century Pictures
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 1329 Willoughby Avenue
Thu-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
pick Crys Yin, Gustav Hamilton "Uncharacteristically Warm" at Fisher Parrish Gallery
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 238 Wilson Ave
Ends July 14th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Film: Abbey Luck, Jaimie Warren, Rebekka Dunlap, Thu Tran curated by GIPHY ARTS at Peephole Cinema
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 97 Wilson Ave
Ends June 28th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Edwina White, Kim Keever "In Flux" at Tillou Fine Art
Brooklyn, Clinton Hill: 59 Cambridge Place
Ends June 28th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Anton Zolotov "Playing with Fire" curated by Johnny Mullen at Peninsula Art Space
Brooklyn, Misc.: Van Brunt street , 352
Thurs-Sun, 6-9pm
Ends July 7th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"ON SITE 2019" curated by 3walls at Trestle Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 850 3 avenue, Suite 411
Ends June 9th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Drawing: Alyssa Dennis, Double Why, Fly Orr, Jacinta Bunnell, Justseeds Artists’ Cooperative, Katie Yamasaki, Micheline Hess, Namiyo Kubo, Nicole Marie Burton, Robert Liu-Trujillo "Lil’ Radicals: Multicultural & Social Justice Publications For Kids In The 21st Century" at Booklyn (Brooklyn Army Terminal)
Brooklyn, Misc.: 140 58th Street, Building B-7G
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Diane Davis, Jennie Booth, Kristin Reed, Rosa Valado "The Unambiguous Line" at Friday Studio Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 56 Bogart street, lower level
Ends May 31st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Christian Nguyen "New Dawn Fades" curated by Stephen Lipuma at Court Tree Collective
Brooklyn, Misc.: 371 Court street, 2nd Floor
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Anne Riley, Project 404 "Into the Same Someplace" at UrbanGlass (Agnes Varis Art Center)
Brooklyn, Misc.: 647 Fulton street
Ends June 28th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
pick Alicia Adamerovich, Alison Kudlow, Carson Foley, Douglas Rieger, Juan Alvear, Kat Lyons "Serenity Later" at Kunstraum
Brooklyn, Misc.: 20 Grand avenue, space 509
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Alicia Adamerovich, Alison Kudlow, Carson Foley, Douglas Rieger, Juan Alvear, Kat Lyons "Serenity Later" curated by Alicia Adamerovich at Kunstraum
Brooklyn, Misc.: 20 Grand avenue, space 509
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Miki Katagiri "REBORN" curated by Natsumi Kitano at AG Gallery - About Glamour
Brooklyn, Misc.: 310 Grand street, Havemeyer street & Roebling street
Ends June 2nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Collage: Audrey Frank Anastasi "EnSamblage" at Welancora Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 33 Herkimer street
Ends June 30th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Rachel Gisela Cohen "Changing Room" at Sweet Lorraine
Brooklyn, Misc.: 183 Lorraine street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sally Saul "Blue Hills, Yellow Tree" at Pioneer Works
Brooklyn, Misc.: 159 Pioneer street
Ends July 7th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Sabrina Puppin "Is It Real?" at Cluster Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 540 President Street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Printmaking: Akiyama Iwao, Azechi Umetarô, Hiratsuka Un’ichi, Itow Takumi, Iwami Reika, Minami Keiko & Yoshida Chizuko "Waking Bulbs of the Sōsaku-hanga" at Belli Gallery x Token
Brooklyn, Misc.: 481 Van Brunt Street, #9
By appointment only
Ends July 14th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: BWAC MEMBERS SHOW "Spring!Coiled & Ready" curated by Anna Hagen at Brooklyn Waterfront Artists Coalition (BWAC)
Brooklyn, Misc.: 499 Van Brunt street
Ends July 7th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Wide Open at BWAC "Wide Open" curated by Kenneth Jackson, Theresa Urban at Brooklyn Waterfront Artists Coalition (BWAC)
Brooklyn, Misc.: 499 Van Brunt street
Ends July 7th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Recycle 2019 @BWAC "Recycle,2019" at Brooklyn Waterfront Artists Coalition (BWAC)
Brooklyn, Misc.: 499 Van Brunt street
Ends July 7th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
pick Peggy Ahwesh "Cleave" at Microscope Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 1329 Willoughby Avenue, #2B
Ends June 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Carol Bruns, Christian Tedeschi, Coco Picard, Leroy Johnson "orbits: 10-Year Anniversary Show" at TSA
Brooklyn, Misc.: 1329 Willoughby avenue, #2A
Ends June 22nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Justin Aversano "Twin Flames" curated by Robert Fernandez 'Nova The Wraith' at Superchief Gallery
Ridgewood: 1628 Jefferson Avenue
Ends May 31st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sarah Grass "Unmanned" at Doppelganger Projects
Ridgewood: 59-33 Linden Street, 2
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Artist Talk & Exhibition "Another East - Romanian Painting" curated by Catalin Balescu at Gallery RIVAA
Roosevelt Island: 527 Main street
Ends June 9th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Nicholas Arbatsky "Timberline" at Topaz Arts, Inc.
Queens: 55-03 39th avenue
Ends June 29th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
pick Sarah Zapata, Simon Sepulveda, Victoria Manganiello "Soft Territories" at Knockdown Center
Queens: 52-19 Flushing Ave
Ends June 23rd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Alexandria Smith "Monuments to an Effigy" curated by Lindsey Berfond at Queens Museum (New York City Building)
Queens: Flushing Meadows Corona Park
Ends August 18th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: "Mundos Alternos: Art and Science Fiction in the Americas" at Queens Museum (New York City Building)
Queens: Flushing Meadows Corona Park
Ends August 18th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: "Mundos Alternos: Art and Science Fiction in the Americas" at Queens Museum (New York City Building)
Queens: Flushing Meadows Corona Park
Ends August 18th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Fiona Connor, Jean-Luc Moulene "More or Less Bone" (Formal Topological Optimization) at SculptureCenter
Queens: 44-19 Purves street
Ends July 29th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Chronos Cosmos: Deep Time, Open Space" at Socrates Sculpture Park
Queens: 32-01 Vernon Blvd
Ends September 3rd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Alassane Drabo, Arthur Simms, DB Lampman, Jeremy Munson, Lina Montoya, Scott Van Campen "Sonic Gates: NYC's Sound Sculpture Walk" curated by Volker Goetze at ArtSpace at Staten Island Arts
Staten Island: 23 Navy Pier Court
Ends June 30th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Diane Carbone "BLOOM: Images of Spring" curated by Kristin J. DeAngelis at Pop-up Gallery (Majestic Theatre Condominium Gallery)
Jersey City: 222 Montgomery street
Ends June 30th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Brie Ruais, Colby Bird, David Kennedy Cutler, Denise Kupferschmidt, Eli Ping, Francis Picabia, Fu & Rich, Kara Hamilton, Paul Mpagi Sepuya, Sheree Hovsepian, Virginia Lee Montgomery, Wilmer Wilson Iv "Vanishing Act" at Halsey Mckay
East Hampton, NY: 79 Newtown Lane
Ends June 2nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Ryan McGinness "Mother & Child" at Harper's Books
East Hampton, NY: 87 Newtown Lane
Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends June 13th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Collage: Eugene Healy "Steady As She Goes" curated by Madelyn Jordon at Madelyn Jordon Fine Art
Scarsdale, NY: 37 Popham Road
Tue-Sat, 10am-5:30pm
Ends June 29th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Brian Sesack, Chris DeMarco, Chris Gonyea, David Swope, Diane Robinson, Esther Randall, Fred Neudoerffer, Freya Grand, Glenn Church, J.H. Aronson, Jane Soodalter, Jill Ziccardi, Kathleen Bennett Bastis, Kathleen Benton, Kong Ho, Marty Carey, Micajah Truitt, Paul Keskey, Paul Sears, Rob Sigafoos, Sabine Heinlein, Suzan Fox, Tammie Hildreth, Victoria Goro-Rapaport, Willie Marlow "Arte Natura" at Limner Gallery
Hudson, NY: 123 Warren Street
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: "Laleh Khorramian: Unearth" at SEPTEMBER
Hudson, NY: 449 Warren street, #3
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: David Konigsberg "Heaven and Earth" at Kenise Barnes Fine Art
Larchmont: 1947 Palmer avenue
Ends June 22nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Adrien Broom "Adrien Broom: Tall Tales - contemporary photographs" at Kenise Barnes Fine Art
Larchmont: 1947 Palmer avenue
Ends June 22nd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Diana Buitrago, Emily Denise, Eric Kerke, Noah Offitzer, Rubin Gabeau "In Situ: Up & Coming Artists from the GCA" at Eleventh Street Arts
Long Island City: 46-06 11th Street
Ends June 13th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: AHRC and LIving Museum, Bonnie Astor, Queens Community Artists "JOURNEYS" at The Local NY
Long Island City: 13-02 44th Ave
Ends June 30th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Andrew Wheatley, Ann Cofta, Carol Crawford, Edjo Wheeler, Eleonor Rahim, Elinore Schnurr, Jean Marie Guyuax, Jennifer Merdjan, Kathy Ferguson, Kayo Albert, Ken Jones , Kimberly Abbott, Lisa Maria May, Matt Cauley, Olga Alexander, Steve Palermo, Tony Vaccaro, Zoran Crnkovic "LiC-A Members Showcase during LIC Arts Open 2019" curated by Zoran Crnkovic at The Plaxall Gallery
Long Island City: 5-25 46th Ave
Thu, 6-10pm, Sat-Sun, 12-5pm
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Aileen Bassis "Time to Leave" curated by Dina Pizzarello at LaGuardia Community College (Joseph Shenker Hall Showcase Gallery)
Long Island City: 31-10 Thompson Ave
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Caroline Wells Chandler "Tutti Frutti" at Mrs.
Maspeth: 60-40 56 Drive
Ends June 1st, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Camilla d'Errico, Travis Louie "Camilla d'Errico, Travis Louie, Elements Group Show" at Haven Gallery
Northport: 155 Main street, Carriage House Square, Suite 4
Ends June 16th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Fresh Perspectives Exhibition" 30th Year Anniversary Showcasing the Accomplishments of Talented New Jersey Students at Morris Museum
Morristown, NJ: 6 Normandy Heights Road
Ends June 9th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Pen to Paper: Investigating Famous, Historical Letters" at Morris Museum
Morristown, NJ: 6 Normandy Heights Road
Ends July 7th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: "A Cache of Kinetic Art: Simply Steampunk" curated by Alexandra Willis, Michele Marinelli, Ron Labaco at Morris Museum
Morristown, NJ: 6 Normandy Heights Road
Ends August 11th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Joanne Ross "Parisian Hotel" at Guttenberg Arts Gallery
Guttenberg: 6903 Jackson street
Ends June 8th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Stango "The Heavyweight Contender" curated by Set Free Richardson at Compound Gallery
Bronx: 2422 3rd Avenue
Ends June 5th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Alexa Hoyer, Amanda Browder, Chloë Bass, Elisabeth Smolarz "Tableau" at Bronx River Art Center
Bronx: 1087 East Tremont Avenue
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Artcards.cc
Sign up now -- it's free!

Morgan Croney Harcro, Publisher
Francisco Cordero, Editor
Megan Uribe, Editor, Artcards New York
Join our team!

More: Subscribe | Openings | Ongoing | Links | Submit | Sponsor | About

Copyright 2005-2019 Artcards.cc

Creative Commons License