Artcards.cc
New York (go to: San Francisco | Los Angeles | Miami | Berlin | London)
Brings you to art.

Ongoing: All Shows

Miss an opening? Want to see art with fewer distractions? Each card below lists New York art shows that are generally open Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm.
Pick = Editor's pick

Shows Currently Open: All Shows

Mixed Media: Devra Freelander, Eliot Greenwald, Grant Stoops, Justine Hill, Norma Markley "66: Techno Abstractions" curated by Amanda Uribe & Natalie Kates at LatchKey Gallery
Downtown:
Ends August 31st, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: George Kroenert "25: Nocturnal Flora" curated by Amanda Uribe & Natalie Kates at LatchKey Gallery
Downtown:
Ends September 13th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Dingding Hu "Hu is Hungry: An Illustrated Journey of a Starving Artist" at Pearl River Mart Gallery
Downtown: 395 Broadway
Ends September 8th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: "Archive / New York, 1950-1970" at Carriage Trade
Downtown: 277 Grand Street, 2nd Floor
Ends August 26th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Artists listed on Press Release "Social Photography VI" at Carriage Trade
Downtown: 277 Grand Street, 2nd Floor
Ends August 26th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
pick "Axis Mundo: Queer Networks in Chicano L.A." curated by C. Ondine Chavoya, David Evans Frantz at 205 Hudson Gallery
Downtown: 205 Hudson Street
Wed–Sun, 1–6pm
Ends August 19th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Eun-Ha Paek, Linda Lopez, Mathew McConnell, Nicolas Guagnini, Pam Lins, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Samuel Johnson "Ceramics Now" at Jane Hartsook Gallery at Greenwich House Pottery
Downtown: 16 Jones street
Ends September 14th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
pick Photography: Dannielle Bowman, Jenna Westra, Sacha Vega "2018 Annual Juried Competition and Exhibition" curated by Matthew Leifheit at BAXTER ST at CCNY
Chinatown/LES: 126 Baxter street
Ends September 8th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Abbas Akhavan, Ana Mendieta, Dena Yago, Isabelle Cornaro, Julia Feyrer, Latifa Echakhch, Maskull Lasserre, Michael Assiff, Virginia Lee Montgomery "A Kiss Under the Tail" at Arsenal Contemporary
Chinatown/LES: 214 Bowery
Wed-Sat, 11am-6pm; Sun, noon-6pm
Ends September 2nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
pick Theo Darst at Lubov
Chinatown/LES: 373 Broadway, #207
Ends August 26th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Brent Everett Dickinson, Doug Ashford, Kenneth Steinbach, Michelle Mackey, Michelle Westmark Wingard, Steve Prince, Wayne Adams "Peaceable Kingdom" curated by Wayne Adams at Equity Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 245 Broome street
Ends August 23rd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Emily Furr "Mother Lode" at Sargent's Daughters
Chinatown/LES: 179 E Broadway
Ends September 9th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Barbara Slitkin "A House Cats Guide to the Galaxy" at Educational Alliance (Ernest Rubenstein Gallery)
Chinatown/LES: 197 E Broadway
Ends August 24th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Aria McManus, Ben Langford, Lu Zhang "SPF" at Special Special
Chinatown/LES: 44 East 1st Street
Wed-Sat 12–7pm, Sun 12-6pm
Ends August 26th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Sasha Phyars-Burgess "Sea Full" at Shoot The Lobster
Chinatown/LES: 138 Eldridge street
Ends September 9th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Rosalind Breen, Tony Toscani "Summertime Sadness" at Massey Klein
Chinatown/LES: 124 Forsyth St
Wed-Sat, 11am-6pm; Sun, 1-6pm
Ends August 26th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Aaron Kary, Amy Khoshbin, Annabel Daou, Drew Conrad, Jeewi Lee, Jen DeNike, Kiwa, Michelle Handelman, Mike Clemow, Rachel Libeskind, Stephen Barker, Tony Orrico, Wermke/Leinkauf "Signs & Symbols: Artists & Allies (summer program)" curated by Mitra Khorasheh at signs & symbols
Chinatown/LES: 102 Forsyth Street
Wed-Sun, 11am-6pm
Ends September 7th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Jason Stopa "The Gate" at Steven Harvey Fine Art Projects (SHFAP)
Chinatown/LES: 208 Forsyth street
Ends August 31st, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Chikako Nunome, Hisae Nishiguchi, Ichigo Nohara, Ikka Tamura, Kayoko Toga, Kazuhiro Nagafusa, Kosuke Motohashi, Machiko Koike, Mayumi Saikaiya, Miwako Kashiwagi, Natsui Masuda, Niwako Mori, Shin Miyahara, Shingo Hayamizu, Shingo Kujirai, Shizuka Ueda, Tomok "Artists from Japan series V Art Contest in New York" curated by Sai Morikawa at Ashok Jain Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 58 Hester street
Ends August 19th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Chikako Nunome, Hisae Nishiguchi, Ichigo Nohara, Ikka Tamura, Kayoko Toga, Kazuhiro Nagafusa, Kosuke Motohashi, Machiko Koike, Mayumi Saikaiya, Miwako Kashiwagi, Natsui Masuda, Niwako Mori, Shin Miyahara, Shingo Hayamizu, Shingo Kujirai, Shizuka Ueda, Tomok "Artists from Japan series V Art Contest in New York" curated by Sai Morikawa at Ashok Jain Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 58 Hester street
Ends August 19th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: 00100011 "The Treachery of Impermanence" at Anastasia Photo
Chinatown/LES: 143 Ludlow street
Ends August 19th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
pick Mixed Media: Sonia Louise Davis "Refusal to Coalesce" at Rubber Factory
Chinatown/LES: 29c Ludlow street
Ends September 2nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Eric Mavko, Oliver Jones, Tom Levy "KOUROS or Collapsing New People" at M E N
Chinatown/LES: 13 Monroe street
Ends August 19th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Eduardo Portillo "Slanted +Over-Lit" at Galerie Richard
Chinatown/LES: 121 Orchard street
Ends August 31st, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Ben Eine, Ben Frost, Matt Bilfield, Michael Mapes, Nick Smith, Robert Sagerman and more "Emerging to Established - Annual Summer Group Show" curated by Krause Gallery at Krause Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 149 Orchard street
Ends September 1st, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: 2018 Yale MFA Painting Printmaking Graduates "Heads" curated by Kristen Lee at Next to Nothing
Chinatown/LES: 181 Orchard street
Ends August 26th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Barbara Pittera "New Works" at Artifact
Chinatown/LES: 84 Orchard Street, b/w Broome & Grand
Ends August 26th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Jung-Chan Liao "Dream of a Butterfly" at Artifact
Chinatown/LES: 84 Orchard Street, b/w Broome & Grand
Ends August 26th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Alysa Rowlands "Relational Space" at SparrowMint Product Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 2 Rivington Street
Ends August 19th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Group Show "Summer Mix" at frosch&portmann;
Chinatown/LES: 53 Stanton street
Wed-Sun, noon-6pm
Ends August 31st, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Alyse Ronayne, Gabriela Vainsencher, Heather McKenna, Sara Mejia Kriendler, Tim Simonds "Inclinations" curated by Jae Cho at Spencer Brownstone
Chinatown/LES: 170B Suffolk Street
Ends September 9th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Goxwa "Winged Migration" at Hugo Galerie
Chinatown/LES: 472 West Broadway
Mon-Sun, 10am-7pm
Ends September 2nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Matthew Kirby "On Solitude" curated by Frank Sabatté at The Gallery at the Sheen Center
Soho: 18 Bleecker street
Ends September 2nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Drawing: RoStarr "Pareidolic Behaviour" at agnès b.
Soho: 50 Howard street
Ends October 7th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
"Feminism(s) Film Series" at Anthology Film Archives
Soho: 32 Second avenue
Ends August 21st, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Bobbie Moline-Kramer, Claire McConaughy, Deborah Freedman, Don Keene, Frances Vye Wilson, Frank Lind, Jane Fire, Jannell Turner, Martin Weinstein, Sandra Gottlieb "Luxurious Growth" curated by Priska Juschka, Robert Curcio at Lichtundfire
4 Street: 175 Rivington street
Ends August 31st, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Arghavan Khosravi, Nate Lewis, Tajh Rust "Strange Beach" at Fridman Gallery
4 Street: 287 Spring street
Ends August 31st, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Jeff Preiss "Title" at 3A Gallery
6 Street: 629 E 6 street, #1
Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends September 9th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Claire Gilliam, Jeannine Guidi, Kay Hines, Regula Ruegg, Silvelin von Scanzoni, Sokhi Wagner, Terry Berkowitz, Ursula Scherrer "Variation " at NYU (Deutsches Haus Gallery)
8 street: 42 Washington Mews
Ends August 31st, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Amanda Field, Ariana Sarwari, Eva Zar, Hannah Harley, Huang Guaier + Wang Runzhong, Isadora Frost, Jenna Petrone, Lindsay Hill, María del Mar Hernández Gil de Lamadrid, Maryanne Braine, Mónika Izing, Rich Wade, Shannon Finnell, Siho Chang, Sophie Sahara, Zeshan Ahmed "NOW" curated by James Ramer at Sheila C. Johnson Design Center
13 street: 66 Fifth Avenue
Ends September 7th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Rammellzee "RAMMΣLLZΣΣ: Racing for Thunder" curated by Carlo McCormick, Max Wolf at Red Bull Studios New York
18 street: 220 W 18 street
Ends August 26th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Ch. Nesvadba, Dali, Gallery Artists, Luigi Rocca, Malva, Simonetti, Willi Bauer "Summer Exhibition Gallery Artist Group Show" curated by Vicki Arnot at Arnot Gallery
20 street: 525 W 20 street
Ends September 21st, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Gudrun Mertes-Frady, Jeffrey Cortland Jones, Joanne Freeman, Luke Achterberg, Mary Didoardo "The Built Environment" curated by Alyssa Alexander, Celeste Kaufman at Kathryn Markel Fine Arts
20 street: 529 W 20 street, suite 6W
Ends September 8th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Carlos David "Personae: Portraits of Personal Fiction" curated by Miguel Rivera at Ozaneaux ArtSpace
20 street: 515 W 20th street, 4E
Ends August 30th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Danny Galieote "Endless Summer" at JoAnne Artman Gallery
22 street: 511A W 22 street
Ends August 31st, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Bahareh Khoshooee, Clark Filo, Jeremy Olson, Justin Cloud, Lynsey Peisinger, Michael Guardiola, Miki Carmi, Monilola Ilupeju, O.K. Fox, Reagan Holiday, Tamy Ben-Tor, Tommy White "From the Cradle to the Boat" curated by Tommy Hartung at C24 Gallery
24 street: 560 W 24 street
Ends August 24th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Collective show "The 33rd Chelsea International Fine Art Competition Exhibition" at Agora Gallery (chelsea)
25 street: 530 W 25 street
Ends August 25th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Adrienne Kyros, Ana Farid, Aude De Voc, Doina Popescu, Jiayong Yang, Kelly Styne, Laurence Lher, Lizhou, Lulu Zheng, Nancy Muren, Philip Catania, Roni Lynn Doppelt, Tatiana Romanova-Brodnikoff "'Mid-Summer Night's Dream' Fete" curated by Ruthie Tucker at Amsterdam Whitney Gallery
25 street: 531 W 25 street
Ends August 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Printmaking: "Multilayered: New Prints 2018/Summer" at International Print Center New York (IPCNY)
26 street: 508 W 26 street, suite 5A
Ends September 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Fritz St Jean "Narrating the Haitian Story" at First Street Gallery
26 street: 526 W 26 street, #209
Ends August 29th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Anne Buckwalter, Dominique Fung, Hilary Doyle, Jaclyn Brown, Lynnea Holland-Weiss, Sarah Fox "Milkmade" curated by Mikela Wesson at Field Projects
26 street: 526 W 26th Street, #807
Ends August 25th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Dan Alva "Con Art" curated by The TAX Collection at Guy Hepner
27 street: 520 West 27th St, Suite 303
Mon-Fri 10am-5pm
Ends September 27th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Ethan Minsker "Ghost Gun 2 artist talk Ethan Minsker" at 326 Gallery
28 street: 326 7th avenue
Ends September 1st, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Ethan Minsker "Ghost Gun 2 Artist Talk with Ethan Minsker" at 326 Gallery
28 street: 326 7th avenue
Ends September 1st, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Alexandra Seiler, Barbara Sinclair, Beatrice Modisett, Chellis Baird, Hannah Rose Dumes, Livia Mourao, Mie Yim, Victoria Manganiello, Yana Ushakova "Temporal Escape: Women of Abstraction in NYC Now" curated by Jenny Mushkin Goldman, Megan Green at 326 Gallery
28 street: 326 7th avenue
Ends September 9th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Oliver Lee Jackson "Untitled Original" at Burning in Water
28 street: 317 10th avenue
Ends September 1st, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
David Wojnarowicz, Fred Halsted, John Sex, Kenny Burgess, Larry Clark, Mark Morrisroe, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, Samuel Steward, Tomata Du Plenty "Rough Trade: Art and Sex Work from the 1960s-90s" curated by Brian Paul Clamp, Greg Ellis at ClampArt
29 street: 247 W 29 street
Ends September 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Claudia Hart, Irina Alimanestianu, Loren Connors, Wei Xiaoguang "Poetics of Space" Performance by Loren Connors in conjunction with Armory Arts Week at Cura/genda HQ
31 street: 135 Madison avenue , 8 floor
Ends August 30th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Sara Berman "Between Commerce and Community" curated by Tamar Dresdner at ZAZ10TS (10 Times Square)
41 street: 1441 Broadway
Ends September 4th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
pick Mixed Media: Edie Fake, Jasmin Sian, Jeffrey Gibson, Jodie Mack, Josh Blackwell, Judy Ledgerwood, Miriam Schapiro, Ruth Root, Sanford Biggers, Sara Rahbar "Surface/Depth" The Decorative After Miriam Schapiro at Museum of Arts and Design (MAD)
58 street: 2 Columbus circle
Ends September 9th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
"La Frontera" Encounters Along the Border at Museum of Arts and Design (MAD)
58 street: 2 Columbus circle
Ends September 23rd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
"Behind the Curtain: Treasures from the Vault" at Jason Jacques Gallery
73 street: 29 E 73 street
Ends August 31st, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Erik Lindman, Jean-Pierre Pincemin, Joe Bradley, Louis Cane, Pierre Buraglio, Sam Moyer "The Surface of the East Coast : Différance" curated by Marie Maertens at Ceysson & Bénétière
75 street: 956 Madison avenue
Ends September 29th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Carlos Jaramillo "Beyond Bars" curated by Olivia Swider at The Gallery at W83 Ministry Center
83 street: 150 West 83rd St
Mon-Sat, 8am-9pm; Sun, 8am-7pm
Ends September 23rd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Cao Fei, Duan Jianyu, Lin Yilin, Samson Young, Wong Ping "One Hand Clapping" curated by Hou Hanru, Xiaoyu Weng at The Guggenheim Museum
89 street: 1071 Fifth avenue, at 89 street
Ends October 21st, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Duneska Suannette, jc lenochan, Jordan Baker-Caldwell, Leslie Jimenez, Passenger Pigeon Press, Suprina, Tariku Shiferaw, Vladimir Cybil Charlier "Summer Break" curated by Deborah Oster Pannell, Leanne Stella at Art In FLUX (JCC Harlem)
118 street: 318 West 118th Street
Ends December 15th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Amy Pryor, and Caterina Tiazzoldi, Cecile Yama, Drew Seskunas, Eduardo Benamor Duarte, Gabriela Salazar, Manuel Acevedo, Moses Ros, Nicolas R. Mariscal, Nina Edwards Anker, Patrick Perry, Rachel Sydlowski, Samantha Holmes, Sarah Rowe, Sarena Rabinowitz "River Rising/Sube el Rio: An Exposition of Science, Art and Technology" curated by Karine Duteil, Nadej Hocini at Bronx River Art Center (BRAC on the Block)
179 street: 2064 Boston Road
Ends June 30th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Jay Moss "Swords into Ploughshares: Sculpture by Jay Moss" curated by Susan Chevlowe at Hebrew Home at Riverdale
260 street: 5901 Palisade Avenue
Mon-Fri, 10:30am-4:30pm
Ends October 7th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Ana Wolovick "Leaving the American Sektor" curated by Black Ball Projects at Black Ball Projects
Brooklyn, Williamsburg: 374 Bedford avenue
Ends September 11th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Hikaru Fujii "The Primary Fact" curated by Kari Conte at International Studio & Curatorial Program (ISCP)
Brooklyn, Williamsburg: 1040 Metropolitan avenue
Ends October 12th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Alexis Dahan, Danilo Correale, Elaine Byrne, Furen Dai, Joshua Liebowitz, Jude Griebel, Martha Skou, Raul Valverde, Simone Couto "Never Take a Vacation with an Artist Who Collects the Same Stuff You Do" at International Studio & Curatorial Program (ISCP)
Brooklyn, Williamsburg: 1040 Metropolitan avenue
Ends October 12th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Chris D'Acunto and Sarah Fuhrman "The Childlike Life" at Slag Gallery
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 56 Bogart St
Tue-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends August 26th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Performance: Meg Stein "Dirty White Matter: A Performance with Meg Stein" curated by Alix Hornyan at AH Arts
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 56 Bogart Street
Ends August 25th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Emily Barletta, Meg Stein "Imperfect Musings" curated by Alix Hornyan at AH Arts
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 56 Bogart Street
Ends August 25th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Film: 'Fantasia' screening "Fantasy Film Series" at Paradice Palase
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 1263 Bushwick avenue
Ends August 21st, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
A Jones / C Klavsen, Alexander Puz, Angela Conant, Angela Tornello, Bahareh Khoshooee, Ben DuVall, Ben Pranger, Brigitte Caramanna, Charles Sommer, Chen Wang, Christi Ernest, Dev Harlan, Fair Brane, Heather Quercio, Jen Dwyer, Lexi Campbell, Lila Freeman, Maria Liebana, Mi "Midnight" curated by Kat Ryals, Lauren Elise Hirshfield at Paradice Palase
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 1263 Bushwick avenue
Ends August 25th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Tamara Johnson "Picnic" at Maria Hernandez Park
Brooklyn, Bushwick: Knickerbocker Ave & Starr St
Ends March 20th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Film: Carrie Hawks, Martina Menegon, Sam Cannon "Relocated" curated by Laurie O'Brien at Peephole Cinema
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 97 Wilson Ave
Ends August 31st, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Xyza Cruz Bacani "We Are Like Air" at Open Source
Brooklyn, Misc.: 306 17th st, b/w 5th & 6th aves
Ends August 25th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Charles Birnbaum, Chelsea Cater, Cynthia Alvarez, Diana Behl, Donn Davis, Gabrielle Cordes, Gianna DiBartolomeo, Jo, Katrina Bello, Katy David, Lindsey Dezman, Maria Dimanshtein, Natessa Amin, Nicole Czapinski, Phaedra Call, Tom Burtonwood "Small Works" curated by Sharon Louden at Trestle Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 850 3 avenue, Suite 411
Ends August 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
pick Andrew Schwartz, Caitlyn McLaughlin, Danielle Ash, Dayana Romero, Elena Soterakis, Gustavo Prado, Homer Shew, Ioana Manolache, Julia Elsas, Kate Bae, Keren Anavy, Liza Sokolovskaya, Nadine Mahoney, Naomi Nakazato, Niamul Bari, Samantha Morris, Tanya Steinberg, Trina Merry "Practice: in Progress" curated by Elisa Gutierrez Eriksen at NARS Foundation
Brooklyn, Misc.: 201 46th street, floor 4
Ends August 24th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Mie Yim "Sfumato" at Ground Floor Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 343 5th Street
Ends September 16th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Julia Sinelnikova "Triquetra for Healing: Inauguration Performance" curated by New York City Department of Parks and Recreation at Pop-up Gallery (Brower Park)
Brooklyn, Misc.: 169 Brooklyn avenue
Ends September 29th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Chris Klapper, Elizabeth Gourlay, Morgan O’Hara, Patrick Gallagher, Patrick Todd, Sharon Fagan McDermott "Dataatadata:3-Sphere Concert and Poetry Reading" curated by Ellen Hackl Fagan at ODETTA
Brooklyn, Misc.: 229 Cook street
Ends August 19th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Beverly Buchanan, Che Gossett, d’Ann de Simone, Elyse Gambino, Howardena Pindell, Janet Olivia Henry, Jess X Snow, Judith Baca, Kristen Franyutti, Lydia Okumura, Rachael Rakes, Regina Jose Galindo, Selena (Whitefeather) Persico, Senga Nengudi, Zarina.Aruna D’Souza "Dialectics of Entanglement: do we exist together?, Decadent Illusions, (Our Love Is) Unbroken by Bars" curated by Patricia Hernandez, Roxana Fabius at A.I.R. Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 155 Plymouth street
Ends September 2nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Estefania Velez Rodriguez, Madeline Donahue, Melissa Capasso, Paige Beeber "Catch As Catch Can" curated by Tegan Brozyna Roberts at Spaceworks Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 540 President Street
Ends August 29th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: "The ART Group, Good Neighbors" at Brooklyn Waterfront Artists Coalition (BWAC)
Brooklyn, Misc.: 499 Van Brunt street
Ends August 19th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: "COLOR - National Juried Art Show" curated by Alicia Degener, Juror: Marcela Guerrero, Katrina Jeffries at Brooklyn Waterfront Artists Coalition (BWAC)
Brooklyn, Misc.: 499 Van Brunt street
Ends August 19th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Gregory Kaplowitz "Egregore" at Transmitter
Brooklyn, Misc.: 1329 Willoughby avenue, 2A
Ends September 9th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Aay Preston Myint, Alan Reid, Alejandro Jiminez Flores, Angela Davis Fegan, Beatrice Morris, Christopher Backs, Clara Ursitti, James Morris, Kelly Lloyd, Lee Godie, Lise Haller Baggesen, Paul Mpagi Sepuya, Rashayla Marie Brown "Matt Morris: Splitsville smells like irises" curated by Matt Morris at TSA
Brooklyn, Misc.: 1329 Willoughby avenue, #2A
Ends September 9th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Cecile Chong "El Dorado - The New Forty Niners" at Lewis Latimer House Museum
Queens: 34-41 137th Street
Wed, Fri, Sun, 12-5pm
Ends October 14th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Emilie Morin, Ryan Clayton, Wallis Cheung "Butter on the Jam Knife & Cherry’s First Solo" at flux factory
Queens: 39-31 29th street
Ends August 19th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Alassane Drabo, Arthur Simms, DB Lampman, Jeremy Munson, Lina Montoya, Scott Van Campen "Sonic Gates: NYC's Sound Sculpture Walk" curated by Volker Goetze at ArtSpace at Staten Island Arts
Staten Island: 23 Navy Pier Court
Ends June 30th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Andrea McKenna, Anthony Boone, Gil Grimmett, Ibou Ndoye, Yuka Imata "Reflections" curated by Kristin J. DeAngelis at 107 Bowers Gallery & ArtSpace
Jersey City: 107 Bowers Street
Ends September 15th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Chantelle Norton, Deb Davidovits, Jan Harrison, Kirsten Kucer, Maude White, Melissa Schlobohm, Scott Daniel Ellison, Theresa Gooby "Zoology" at Matteawan Gallery
Beacon, NY: 436 Main street
Ends August 19th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: David PROVAN "Proto-Possibilities" at Cross Contemporary Art
Saugerties, NY: 99 Partition street
Ends September 2nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: "Storm King is Open For The Season" at Storm King Art Center
Mountainville, NY: Old Pleasant Hill Road
Ends November 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: "Cool & Collected '18" at Kenise Barnes Fine Art
Larchmont: 1947 Palmer avenue
Ends September 1st, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Aaron Schraeter, Adea Guldi, Alan Richards, April Andes, Audrey Anastasi, Brittany Bartley, Carl Diehl, Christine Mazzeo, Christopher Johnson, Christopher Lin. Christopher Spinelli, Courtney Kates, Dahlia Bloomstone, Damian Rivera, Dayana, Deborah Yasinsk "The Freak Show" curated by John Baber and Carolina Penafiel at Local Project (11-27 Studios)
Long Island City: 11-27 44 road
Ends September 8th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Xaviera Simmons "Convene" at SculptureCenter
Long Island City: Hunter's Point South Park
Ends August 19th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Composer, Ellen Kozak, Scott D. Miller "riverthatflowsbothways" curated by Ted Barrow at Hudson River Museum
Yonkers: 511 Warburton Avenue
Ends September 9th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Christine Hiebert, Ellen Kozak "Force Field and RIVERTHAT FLOWSBOTHWAYS" at Hudson River Museum
Yonkers: 511 Warburton Avenue
Ends September 9th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Drawing: Christine Hiebert "Force Field" at Hudson River Museum
Yonkers: 511 Warburton Avenue
Ends September 9th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
"Shannon Bonatakis, Mall, & Her Majesty" at Haven Gallery
Northport: 155 Main street, Carriage House Square, Suite 4
Ends September 15th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Ard Berge "Nothing Gold Can Stay: American Landscapes by Ard Berge" curated by Faustino Quintanilla at QCC Art Gallery
Bayside, NY: 222-05 56th Ave
Tue & Fri 10-5pm, Wed & Thu, 10-7pm, Sat-Sun, 12-5pm
Ends September 7th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Artcards.cc
Sign up now -- it's free!

Morgan Croney, Publisher
Josephine Heston, Editor, Artcards New York
Join our team!

More: Subscribe | Openings | Ongoing | Links | Submit | Sponsor | About

Copyright 2005-2018 Artcards.cc

Creative Commons License