Artcards.cc
New York (go to: San Francisco | Los Angeles | Miami | Berlin | London)
Brings you to art.

Ongoing: Closing Soon

Miss an opening? Want to see art with fewer distractions? Each card below lists New York art shows that are generally open Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm.
Pick = Editor's pick

Shows Currently Open: Closing Soon

Painting: "Heal" curated by Cathy Condon, Shane Townley at NYA Gallery
Downtown: 7 Franklin Place
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"MFA Thesis Exhibition 2019" at New York Academy of Art
Downtown: 111 Franklin street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Katya Zvereva "Katya Zvereva: Femme Fleur" curated by Indira Cesarine at The Untitled Space
Downtown: 45 Lispenard Street, 1W
Mon-Fri, 12pm-6pm, Sat-Sun, 12pm-5pm
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
pick Joan Cornella "KEEP IT REAL" at GR Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 255 Bowery
Mon-Sun, noon-7pm
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Carla Repice, Colin J. Radcliffe, Marie-Dolma Chophel "Solos x3" curated by Michael Gormley at Equity Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 245 Broome street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Admire Kamudzengerere "Inside /out" at Catinca Tabacaru Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 250 Broome street
Tue-Sun, 11am-7pm
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Peter Linde Busk "The Generous Gambler" at Derek Eller Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 300 Broome Street
Tue-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Carlito Dalceggio "Mythologia Libre" at 332 Canal St
Chinatown/LES: 332 Canal St
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Peter Nadin "The Mark Series: The Speaker...Off The Rack" at James Fuentes LLC
Chinatown/LES: 55 Delancey street
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Printmaking: Tim Simonds "Talks to Me" at Special Special
Chinatown/LES: 44 East 1st Street
Wed-Sat 12–7pm, Sun 12-6pm
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Azuki Furuya, Bob Szantyr, Celeste Wilson, Christine Lee Tyler, Fay Sanders, Io Okazaki, Irina Rodnikoff, Isaac Moylan, Jackson Hendrix, Jess Hoyt, Lybi Cucurullo, Silin Bei "The Good Fight" Brooklyn College MFA Thesis Show, Spring 2019 at 601Artspace
Chinatown/LES: 88 Eldridge St
Thur-Sat, 1-6pm
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Michelle Handelman "LOVER HATER CUNTY INTELLECTUAL" curated by Mitra Khorasheh at signs & symbols
Chinatown/LES: 102 Forsyth Street
Wed-Sun, 11am-6pm
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Kora Monigle, Lydia Xynogala, Maryam Turkey, Simone Bodmer Turner, Simone Frazier, Yuko Nishikawa "The Green Life" at LMAKgallery
Chinatown/LES: 298 Grand Street
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Alan Sturm at Situations
Chinatown/LES: 127 Henry Street
Thu-Sun, 12-6pm
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Victoria Roth "Spleen" at Brennan & Griffin
Chinatown/LES: 122 Norfolk street
Wed-Sun, noon-6pm
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Ai-Wen Wu Kratz "Line Literacy II" at Artifact
Chinatown/LES: 84 Orchard Street, b/w Broome & Grand
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Taya Naumovich "HCG" at Under the Oven
Chinatown/LES: 98 Rivington
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Joe Brainard "100 Works" at Tibor de Nagy Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 15 Rivington street
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Johan Tahon, Sandor Lubbe, Till Lindemann "E S" at Empirical Nonsense
Chinatown/LES: 87 Rivington Street
Wed-Sat, 12-6pm
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Caitlin Rose Sweet "Hag" at Empirical Nonsense
Chinatown/LES: 87 Rivington Street
Wed-Sat, 12-6pm
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Gerald Collings "First Loves" at Empirical Nonsense
Chinatown/LES: 87 Rivington Street
Wed-Sat, 12-6pm
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Doreen Garner "She Is Risen" at JTT
Soho: 191 Chrystie Street
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: "Nurture" curated by Lucy McCarron at Gallery 104
Soho: 7 Franklin Place, Lower Level
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Eric Hattan, Silvia Bachli "between windows" at Peter Freeman, Inc.
Soho: 140 Grand Street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Margaret Meehan "Bare teeth. Grow wings." at Ulterior Gallery
4 Street: 172 Attorney street
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Nico Krijno "Leave Your Body Behind" at Elizabeth Houston Gallery
4 Street: 190 Orchard street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Binah Bindell, Brendan Luchik, Carlo Cittadini, Charity Baker, Emilio Cuilan, Eva Jimenez-Cerdanya, Georgia McGovern, Jenny Drewitt, Laura Magbee, Laura Weil, Madeleine Fia Matsson, Michael Polubiec, Misato Pang, Yolande Heijnen "2019 MFA Thesis Exhibition" curated by Graham Nickson, Karen Wilkin at New York Studio School
8 street: 8 W 8 street
Ends May 29th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Arthur Frank "the Circus" curated by Harvey Stein, MaryAnn Fahey at Umbrella Arts
9 street: 317 E 9 street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Bruce High Quality: The End of Western Art" at ACA Galleries
20 street: 529 W 20 street, 5th floor
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Louis Fratino "Come Softly to Me" at Sikkema Jenkins & Co.
22 street: 530 W 22 street
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Carlos Motta "Conatus" at P.P.O.W.
22 street: 535 W. 22nd street, 3
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Tomory Dodge at Miles McEnery Gallery
22 street: 525 West 22nd Street
Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Drawing: Robert Longo "Amerika" at Metro Pictures
24 street: 519 W 24 street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: William Perehudoff "William Perehudoff: Architect of Color" curated by Christine Berry at Berry Campbell
24 street: 530 W 24 street
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"In Focus: Helen Pashgian" at Lehmann Maupin
24 street: 501 West 24th Street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Josef Albers, Robert Mangold "The Essence of Form" at Senior & Shopmaker Gallery
25 street: 210 11th Avenue, 8th Floor
Tue-Fri, 10am-6pm, Sat 11am-6pm
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"About Space... Synthèse" at Paul Kolker
25 street: 511 W 25 street
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Curt Hoppe "Downtown Portraits" at Bernarducci Gallery
25 street: 525 West 25th Street
Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Betty Parsons, Carrie Moyer, Jack Tworkov, Odili Donald Odita, Polly Apfelbaum, Sam Gilliam, Torkwase Dyson, Ulrike Muller "Count of Three" at Alexander Gray Associates
26 street: 510 W 26 street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Printmaking: Wonsik Jeong ""Drawing of Nature: Wonsik Jeong"" curated by Suechung Koh at Elga Wimmer PCC
26 street: 526 W 26 street, floor 3
Ends May 23rd, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Thomas Witte "If these memories were mine" at Davidson Gallery
26 street: 521 W 26th Street
Mon-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Knox Martin "Radical Structures" at Hollis Taggart Galleries
26 street: 521 W 26th Street, 1st Floor
Ends May 27th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Destruction and Transformation: Vernacular Photography and the Built Environment" at The Walther Collection Project Space
26 street: 526 West 26th Street, suite 718
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Susan Grabel "Forward Together" at Ceres Gallery
27 street: 547 W 27 street, floor 2
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
"Conjuring Wholeness in the Wake of Rupture" curated by Kilolo Luckett at De Buck Gallery
27 street: 507 West 27th Street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Mark Woods "Et in Arcadia ego" at Marisa Newman Projects
32 street: 38 W 32 street, Suite 1602
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Christiane Feser "Partitionen" at Gitterman Gallery
57 street: 41 E 57 st, suite 1103
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Moira Dryer "Paintings & Works on Paper" at Van Doren Waxter
73 street: 23 E 73 street
Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Daniel Heidkamp "Elevated States" at Half Gallery
78 street: 43 E 78th
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Eva Petrič "Safetyknot" at Galerie Mourlot
79 street: 16 E 79 street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Esteban Cabeza De Baca "Worlds without Borders" at Boers-Li Gallery
81 street: 24 E 81 street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Esteban Cabeza De Baca "Worlds without Borders" at Boers-Li Gallery
81 street: 24 E 81 street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Laura de Santillana "Moon" at Ippodo Gallery
86 street: 12 E 86 street , suite 507
Ends May 24th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Alexis Mendoza, Antonio Tovar, Carlos Chávez, Miguel Trelles, Naivy Pérez, Rebeca Mendoza, Rodriguez Calero "Paper Trail" curated by Luis Stephenberg at BRONXARTSPACE
140 street: 305 E 140 street, 1B
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Greg Hopkins, Jon Elliott, Thomas Burke "Strange Relations|Spectral Impressions" curated by Amelia Biewald at Royal Society Of American Art
Brooklyn, Williamsburg: 400 S 2nd Street
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sarah Trigg "Territorial Expansion of the Innermost Continent" curated by Ana Wolovick at Black Ball Projects
Brooklyn, Williamsburg: 374 Bedford avenue
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
pick Alicia Adamerovich, Alison Kudlow, Carson Foley, Douglas Rieger, Juan Alvear, Kat Lyons "Serenity Later" at Kunstraum
Brooklyn, Misc.: 20 Grand avenue, space 509
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Alicia Adamerovich, Alison Kudlow, Carson Foley, Douglas Rieger, Juan Alvear, Kat Lyons "Serenity Later" curated by Alicia Adamerovich at Kunstraum
Brooklyn, Misc.: 20 Grand avenue, space 509
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Rachel Gisela Cohen "Changing Room" at Sweet Lorraine
Brooklyn, Misc.: 183 Lorraine street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Sabrina Puppin "Is It Real?" at Cluster Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 540 President Street
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Sarah Grass "Unmanned" at Doppelganger Projects
Ridgewood: 59-33 Linden Street, 2
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: "Laleh Khorramian: Unearth" at SEPTEMBER
Hudson, NY: 449 Warren street, #3
Ends May 26th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Alexa Hoyer, Amanda Browder, Chloë Bass, Elisabeth Smolarz "Tableau" at Bronx River Art Center
Bronx: 1087 East Tremont Avenue
Ends May 25th, 2019
Comment
add to my cards
Artcards.cc
Sign up now -- it's free!

Morgan Croney Harcro, Publisher
Francisco Cordero, Editor
Megan Uribe, Editor, Artcards New York
Join our team!

More: Subscribe | Openings | Ongoing | Links | Submit | Sponsor | About

Copyright 2005-2019 Artcards.cc

Creative Commons License