Artcards.cc
New York (go to: San Francisco | Los Angeles | Miami | Berlin | London)
Brings you to art.

Ongoing: Closing Soon

Miss an opening? Want to see art with fewer distractions? Each card below lists New York art shows that are generally open Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm.
Pick = Editor's pick

Shows Currently Open: Closing Soon

Sculpture: "Greenwich House Pottery Artists Exhibition" at Jane Hartsook Gallery at Greenwich House Pottery
Downtown: 16 Jones street
Ends April 27th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Kim Dorland, Robin Meier "Same Old Future / Synchronicity" curated by Jean-Michel Othoniel, Marc-Olivier Wahler at Arsenal Contemporary
Chinatown/LES: 214 Bowery
Wed-Sat, 11am-6pm; Sun, noon-6pm
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
"Spaced Out" at GR Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 255 Bowery
Mon-Sun, noon-7pm
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Buff Monster, Dalek "SPACED OUT" at GR Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 55 Bowery
Everyday 12am-7pm
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Alan Belcher, Artie Vierkant, Stephen Frailey, Tishan Hsu, Uv Production House at Downs & Ross
Chinatown/LES: 96 Bowery, 2nd fl
Wed-Sun, noon-6pm
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Admire Kamudzengerere, Rachel Monosov "1972" at Catinca Tabacaru Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 250 Broome street
Tue-Sun, 11am-7pm
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Steve DiBenedetto "Toasted with Everything" at Derek Eller Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 300 Broome Street
Tue-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Chris Verene, Victoria Haynes, Wayne Gonzales "Notable American Women" curated by Victoria Haynes at MX Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 167 Canal street
Ends April 25th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Ala Dehghan, Brock Enright, Daniel Subkoff, Liz Collins, Sarah Meyohas, Saya Woolfalk, Shoplifter, Zarouhie Abdalian, Zipora Fried In Times of Perseus curated by Sophie Landres at Sargent's Daughters
Chinatown/LES: 179 E Broadway
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Amelie von Wulffen "hey damsels, do you want foxes?" at Reena Spaulings Fine Art
Chinatown/LES: 165 East broadway, enter on Rutgers street, floor 2
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Borden Capalino at Lyles & King
Chinatown/LES: 106 Forsyth street
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Dear Human, Martin Pelenur, Sonita Singwi, Zac Hacmon "Functional Functionality" at LMAKprojects
Chinatown/LES: 298 Grand street, LMAKbooks+design
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Thea Gregorius "Horizon Relief" at Larrie
Chinatown/LES: 27 Orchard St
Thurs-Sun, 12pm-6pm
Ends April 27th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
José Molina "The Visionary World of José Molina" at Able Fine Art NY Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 143 B Orchard street
Ends April 26th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Peter Zvonar "Body & Soul" at Artifact
Chinatown/LES: 84 Orchard Street, b/w Broome & Grand
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
"Of Scales & Feathers" curated by Travis Louie at Spoke NYC
Chinatown/LES: 210 Rivington street
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Antonio Lopez at Danziger Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 95 Rivington street
Tue-Fri, 11am-6pm
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Daniel G. Baird "of the water" at GRIMM
Soho: 202 Bowery
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Letha Wilson "Horizon Eyes" at GRIMM
Soho: 202 Bowery
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Geova Rodrigues, Manolo Blahnik, Raquel Davidowicz, Roland Nivelais, Zac Posen "Ideas Get Dressed" curated by Emma Kathleen Hepburn Ferrer at Sapar Contemporary
Soho: 9 N Moore street, 1st Floor
Ends April 26th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Matana Roberts "jump at the sun" at Fridman Gallery
4 Street: 287 Spring street
Ends April 25th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Robert Virga "The Sacred and Profane" curated by Harvey Stein, MaryAnn Fahey at Umbrella Arts
9 street: 317 E 9 street
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Anni Albers, Elaine Lustig Cohen, Rosmarie Tissi "Albers, Lustig Cohen, Tissi" curated by Phillip Niemeyer at Pratt Manhattan Gallery
14 street: 144 W 14 street
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Cosima von Bonin "WHAT IF IT BARKS?" at Petzel Gallery
18 street: 456 W 18th St
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Brian Kokoska​, geetha thurairajah, Koak, Maren Karlson, Peter Böhnisch, ​ Kenny Rivero, ​Gladys Nilsson​, ​Jonny Negron "You Are Who You Think I Think You Are" at American Medium
20 street: 515 W 20th Street, #3N
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Cy Twombly "In Beauty it is Finished Drawings 1951-2008" at Gagosian Gallery
21 street: 522 W 21 street
Ends April 25th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Cy Twombly "Coronation of Sesostris" at Gagosian Gallery
21 street: 522 W 21 street
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Bernd and Hilla Becher "In Dialogue with Carl Andre and Sol LeWitt" at Paula Cooper Gallery
22 street: 521 W 21 street
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Darren Waterston "Ecstatic Landscape" at DC Moore
22 street: 535 West 22nd st, 2
Tue-Sat, 10am-5:30pm
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Carole Freeman "UNSUNG" at Jim Kempner Fine Art
23 street: 501 W 23 street
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: James Austin Murray "Future Proof" at Lyons Wier Gallery
24 street: 542 West 24th st
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: "Heaven and Earth" at Agora Gallery (chelsea)
25 street: 530 W 25 street
Ends April 25th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: ARMEN SARVAZYAN, BIANCA TURNER, LUCIA DENISOVA, MACEY LIPMAN, MARIANGELA BOMBARDIERI, Patricia Neden, Ric Conn, SEBNEM AKYILDIZ, Theresa Lee, VARVARA GNUCHEVA, WILLIAMS DELABONA, YASMINA BARBET "LA DOLCE VITA" curated by Ruthie Tucker at Amsterdam Whitney Gallery
25 street: 531 W 25 street
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Robin Winters "Viewing Room" curated by Leo Fitzpatrick at Marlborough Contemporary (Chelsea)
25 street: 545 W 25 street
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Gavin Kenyon "Pathological Chroma" at Marlborough Contemporary (Chelsea)
25 street: 545 W 25 street
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Jesse Small "Empty Objects" at Nancy Hoffman Gallery
27 street: 520 W 27 street
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Joan Bankemper at Nancy Hoffman Gallery
27 street: 520 W 27 street
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Abigail Tulis, Anthony Baus, Bryn McConnell, Danielle De Block, David Troncoso, Erik Koeppel, Lauren Sansaricq, Leonard Porter, Liz Beard, Marjan Bakhtiarikish, Nahuel Vecino, Olivia Funk, Patrik Graham "You Muse You Lose" curated by Abigail Tulis at Paul Calendrillo‚Äč New York
27 street: 547 W 27 street, Suite 600
Ends April 27th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Christopher Adams , Daisy Craddock, Jackie Battenfield, Mel Prest, Sally Gil, Sung Won Yun "Flower Power" curated by Elizabeth Garvey, Ellen Hackl Fagan at Garvey|Simon
27 street: 547 W 27th Street, suite 207
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Bernice Sokol Kramer, Harriet Livathinos, Mitchell Lewis, Sheila Schwid "The World Is Not Flat, New Reflections On 14th Street, and On the Wall" curated by Marlena Vaccaro at Carter Burden Gallery
28 street: 548 West 28th St, #534
Ends April 26th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Sandra Vasquez de la Horra "América sin Fronteras" at David Nolan Gallery
29 street: 527 W 29 street
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Ria Patricia Röder "#chainofaction" at SLA307
30 street: 307 W 30 street
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Tatiana Ginsberg "THREE JOURNEYS: Tatiana Ginsberg on her book, I Fear We Must Go" curated by Essye Klempner at EFA (The Elizabeth Foundation for the Arts) (Blackburn 20|20)
39 street: 323 W 39th street, 5
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Jan Palethorpe "THREE JOURNEYS: Discussion w. Jan Palethorpe Roo tails, Lino cuts, Murals & Bats" curated by Essye Klempner at EFA (The Elizabeth Foundation for the Arts) (Blackburn 20|20)
39 street: 323 W 39th street, 5
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Frances Ashforth, Jan Palethrope, Tatiana Ginsberg "THREE JOURNEYS" curated by Essye Klempner at EFA (The Elizabeth Foundation for the Arts) (Blackburn 20|20)
39 street: 323 W 39th street, 5
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Chris Shore, Franches Ashforth "THREE JOURNEYS: Water + Words: Frances Ashforth with Master Printer Chris Shore" curated by Essye Klempner at EFA (The Elizabeth Foundation for the Arts) (Blackburn 20|20)
39 street: 323 W 39th street, 5
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Rodrigo Valenzuela "Intervention" at Laurence Miller Gallery
57 street: 20 W 57 street, floor 3
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Bruce Wrighton "Saint George and the Dragon" at Laurence Miller Gallery
57 street: 20 W 57 street, floor 3
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Dadamaino "Dadamaino" curated by Sofia Gotti at Mendes Wood DM
66 street: 60 East 66th Street, 2nd Floor
Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends April 24th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: John Souter, Michael Geertsen "Spring Dance" at Jason Jacques Gallery
73 street: 29 E 73 street
Ends April 26th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
"In Tribute to Jack Tilton: A Selection from 35 Years" at Tilton Gallery
76 street: 8 E 76 street
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
John Gibson "New Works" at Gerald Peters Gallery
78 street: 24 E 78 street
Ends April 27th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Oleksiy Lytvynenko "Silence" curated by PhD, Walter Hoydysh at Ukrainian Institute of America
79 street: 2 E 79 street
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Karen Diefenbach "Dreams of Lucca" at Barbara Mathes Gallery
80 street: 22 E 80 street
Ends April 27th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Wu Dayu, Yu Youhan, Zhang Wei "Brush and Beyond" curated by Gao Minglu at Boers-Li Gallery
81 street: 24 E 81 street
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Carol Rickey, Clare Stokolosa, Frieda Christofides, Jessica Alazraki, Jose Londono, Lisa Kaplan, Madeline Young, Margarita Ballester, Marie Robison, Max Tzinman, Nina Hellman, Yon Jung Suh "Signature Works" curated by Clare Stokolosa at WSAC
96 street: W 96th Street and Broadway, Broadway Mall Community Center (North Center Isle)
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Michael Hedges "In Bloom" at David Richard Gallery
121 street: 211 E 121 street
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Frida Orupabo "Cables to Rage" at Gavin Brown's Enterprise
127 street: 439 West 127th St
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Avery Singer "Days of the Weak (Computer Pain)" at Gavin Brown's Enterprise
127 street: 439 West 127th St
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Harald Thys, Jos de Gruyter "Objects as Friends" at Gavin Brown's Enterprise
127 street: 439 West 127th St
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
pick Mixed Media: Amy Genser, Ana Marie Hernando, Don Morris, Heidi Whitman "Paper Cuts" at Elisa Contemporary Art Gallery
256 street: 5622 Mosholu avenue
Fri-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends April 26th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Lina Puerta "Tapestries" curated by Gabriel de Guzman at Smack Mellon
Brooklyn, Dumbo: 92 Plymouth street, at Washington, www.smackmellon.org
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Summer Wheat "Inside the Garden" curated by Gabriel de Guzman at Smack Mellon
Brooklyn, Dumbo: 92 Plymouth street, at Washington
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Tiffany Jaeyeon Shin "Objectumsexual & Lactic Acid" curated by Jin Hee at Silent Barn (Disclaimer Gallery)
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 603 Bushwick Ave
Ends April 26th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
pick Korakrit Arunanondchai "Our Bandages Coming Loose / Panic Song In A Room Filled With People With Funny Names 4 (No More Horny Springs)" at Clearing
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 505 Johnson avenue, suite 10
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Tom Costa "short distances" at Sardine
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 286 Stanhope street
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Tiffany Smith "A Moment in the Sun" at Recess
Brooklyn, Clinton Hill: 46 Washington Ave
Tue-Sat, 12pm-6pm
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Gail Skudera, Judith Page, Leah Schrager, Marcia Goldenstein "Persona: Process Portraiture" curated by T. Michael Martin at Cluster Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 200 6 Street, #3E
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Emma Sulkowicz "The Floating World" at The Invisible Dog
Brooklyn, Misc.: 51 Bergen street
Thur-Sun, noon-7pm
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Halsey Chait "SEED / POND" at The Invisible Dog
Brooklyn, Misc.: 51 Bergen street
Thur-Sun, noon-7pm
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Jacqueline Bishop "By the Rivers of Babylon" curated by Cecilia Whittaker-Doe, Don Doe at SRO Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 1144 Dean street
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Jacqueline Bishop "By the Rivers of Babylon" curated by Cecilia Whittaker-Doe, Don Doe at SRO Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 1144 Dean street
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Alberto Casais, BOLDFACE, Brad Buckley, Bruce Barber, Deric Carner, Ella Banks, Fredie Beckmans and Nina Peru, Heike Hamann, Helen Hyatt-, Irene Hug, Jay Batlle, Jeff Goldberg, Jim Costanzo -The Aaron Burr Society, Michelle B. Duchamp, Thatcher Keat, Todd Ayoung "Assholes" curated by Melissa P. Wolf, Paul Lamarre at Plato's Cave
Brooklyn, Misc.: 14 Dunham place
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Drawing: Nick Naber "Untitled (series)" at Java Street Studios
Brooklyn, Misc.: 252 Java street
Ends April 28th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Audra Wolowiec, Sreshta Rit Premnath "hedge" at Present Company
Brooklyn, Misc.: 254 Johnson avenue
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
pick Sculpture: Quay Quinn Wolf "Arrangements" at 315 Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 312 Livingston street
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Karen Gibbons "Luminous Paradox" at 440 Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 440 Sixth avenue
Ends April 23rd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Bradley Eros "All that is solid melts into eros" at Microscope Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 1329 Willoughby avenue, #2B
Ends April 22nd, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Alicia Adamerovich, daaPo reo, David Linchen, Izabela Gola, Lauren Anais Hussey, Lu Zhang "Foreign Lands" at Duo Gallery
Queens: 1639 Centre Street
Ends April 27th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Alicia Adamerovich, daaPo reo, David Linchen, Izabela Gola, Lauren Anais Hussey, Lu Zhang "Foreign Lands" at Duo Gallery
Queens: 1639 Centre Street
Ends April 27th, 2018
Comment
add to my cards
Artcards.cc
Sign up now -- it's free!

Morgan Croney, Publisher
Josephine Heston, Editor, Artcards New York
Join our team!

More: Subscribe | Openings | Ongoing | Links | Submit | Sponsor | About

Copyright 2005-2018 Artcards.cc

Creative Commons License