Artcards.cc
New York (go to: San Francisco | Berlin | Los Angeles | London | Miami)
Brings you to art.

Ongoing: Recently Opened

Miss an opening? Want to see art with fewer distractions? Each card below lists New York art shows that are generally open Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm.
Pick = Editor's pick

Shows Currently Open: Recently Opened

Joy Drury Cox "Or, Some of The Whale" at Launch F18
Downtown: 373 Broadway, floor 6
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Bik van der Pol, Effi & Amir, Forensic Architecture, George Lawrence, Peter Fend, Ruben Pater "Decolonized Skies" curated by High&Low;Bureau at apexart
Downtown: 291 Church street, b/w Walker & White
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Mika Tajima "Mika Tajima: Total Body Conditioning" at Art in General
Downtown: 79 Walker street, b/w Broadway & Lafayette
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Not Vital "EVERTON" at Sperone Westwater
Chinatown/LES: 257 Bowery
Ends October 4th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
pick Antony, Bianca Casady, Johanna Constantine, Kembra Pfahler, Sierra Casady "Future Feminism" at The Hole
Chinatown/LES: 312 Bowery
Ends September 27th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Amanda Valdez "Thick as Thieves" at Denny Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 261 Broome St
Ends October 19th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
A.K. Burns and Katherine Hubbard, Barb Choit, David Scanavino, Devin Troy Strother, Donald Judd, John Miller and Takuji Kogo, Jonah Freeman and Justin Lowe, Jonas Wood, Josh Tonsfeldt, Juan Downey, Leigh Ledare, Matthew Palladino, Nina Beier, Tony Matelli "Walk-ins Welcome" curated by Amanda Schmitt at Marlborough Broome Street
Chinatown/LES: 331 Broome street
Ends October 12th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: C. Michael Norton, Clint Jukkala, Doreen McCarthy, Gary Petersen, Inna Babaeva, Mamie Holst, Steve DiBenedetto "spacematters" at Brian Morris Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 163 Chrystie St, b/w Delancey and Riv
Ends October 11th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Jon Legere "To Hackney and Back" at Brian Morris Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 163 Chrystie St, b/w Delancey and Riv
Ends October 11th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Cajsa von Zeipel "Pony Tails" To Live Play Move and Clash As She Will at Capricious 88
Chinatown/LES: 88 Eldridge street, 5 floor
Ends November 2nd, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Anne Mourier "Little Boxes" curated by Risa Shoup at Artists Alliance Inc. (CUCHIFRITOS gallery/project space)
Chinatown/LES: 120 Essex street
Tue-Sun, noon-6pm
Ends October 19th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Christian Maychack, Jason Kachadourian, JR Larson, Miriam Costanza, Wilfredo Ortega "Metric Systems" curated by Adrian Saldaña at Abrons Arts Center
Chinatown/LES: 466 Grand street
Ends October 26th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: galería perdida "No matter how much you push the envelope, it'll still be stationery" at Abrons Arts Center
Chinatown/LES: 466 Grand street
Ends October 26th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Liv Mette Larsen, Paula DeLuccia "Urban Formalities" at William Holman Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 65 Ludlow St
Ends October 11th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Amy Feldman "High Sign" at Blackston
Chinatown/LES: 29 Ludlow street, C
Wed-Sun, 11am-6pm
Ends October 26th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Katrin Mayer "Rose Fortune" curated by Eva Birkenstock at Goethe-Institut New York (Ludlow 38)
Chinatown/LES: 38 Ludlow Street
Ends November 2nd, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
pick Katrin Mayer, Rose Fortune at Ludlow 38
Chinatown/LES: 38 Ludlow street
Ends October 19th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Caleb Charland "Artifacts of Fire and Wax" at Sasha Wolf Gallery
Chinatown/LES: 70 orchard st
Ends October 26th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Brian Wood, John Newman, Max Razdow "Spin Zero" at NOVELLA
Chinatown/LES: 164 Orchard Street
Ends October 5th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Analisa Teachworth, Brenna Murphy, Cory Arcangel, Joe Hamilton, Michael Bell-Smith, Rafael Rozendaal, Ryder Ripps, Tabor Robak, Takeshi Murata ​ "LikeNewLandscape" curated by FRONT COMPANY at Pablo's Birthday
Chinatown/LES: 57 Orchard street
Ends September 19th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Pedro Calapez "meadow-curtain-round-broken line" at LYNCH THAM
Chinatown/LES: 175 Rivington Street
Mon-Thu, 10am-6pm
Ends November 2nd, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Nicolas Fleming "Time Would Not Diminish Their Strength But Add Wisdom To It" curated by Saada El-Akhrass at ISE Cultural Foundation
Soho: 555 Broadway
Ends October 31st, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Helen Mirra "Waulked," at Peter Freeman, Inc.
Soho: 140 Grand Street
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: SAMBRE "THE BOX" curated by Catherine Ahnell at Catherine Ahnell Gallery
Soho: 66 Grand street
Appointments Only
Ends October 12th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Ryan McGinley "Yearbook" at Team Gallery
Soho: 83 Grand street, b/w wooster & greene
Ends October 12th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
pick Painting: "Brian Froud's Faeries' Tales" at AFA (Animazing Fine Art)
Soho: 54 Greene street
Mon-Sat, 10am-7pm; Sun, 11am-6pm
Ends October 12th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Rob Pruitt "Multiple Personalities" at Gavin Brown's Enterprise
Soho: 620 Greenwich street, at leroy street
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Bill Davenport (Houston 2010), Brion Nuda Rosch (San Francisco 2009), Cayetano Ferrer (Los Angeles 2013), Deb Sokolow (Chicago 2012), Eamon Ore-Giron (San Francisco 2001), Helen Mirra (Boston 2007), Jillian Conrad (Houston 2012), Kerry Tribe (Los Angeles 2014), Margaret Lee (NADA Award 2012), Meg Cranston (NADA Award 2013), Nicole Miller (Los Angeles 2013), Rachel Hecker (Houston 2006), Ramekon O'Arwisters (San Francisco 2002), Robbie Land (Atlanta 2014), Ryan Foerster (NADA Award 2013), Stanya Kahn (Los Angeles 2013), Stephen Lapthisophon (Chicago 2002), Stephen Tourlentes (Boston 2007), Vaughn Elaine Sills (Boston 2007), Weston T Teruya (San Francisco 2009) "Artadia's 15th Anniversary Exhibition" at Longhouse Projects
Soho: 285 Spring street
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Anthony Pearson, Jo Nigoghossian, Lisa Williamson, Michiel Ceulers, Paul Pascal Theriault "(Nothing But) Flowers" at Nathalie Karg
4 Street: 41 Great Jones street
Ends October 8th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: R. Luke DuBois "Portraits" at bitforms gallery
4 Street: 131 Allen street
Tue-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends October 19th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Donna Conlon & Jonathan Harker "Invisible Hands" curated by Omar Lopez-Chahoud at Fridman Gallery
4 Street: 287 Spring street
Ends October 23rd, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Lucky DeBellevue "Open Concept" at Kai Matsumiya
4 Street: 153 1/2 Stanton street
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Richard Jacobs "Recent Paintings" curated by Jack and Dolly Geary at Jack Geary
4 Street: 185 Varick street
Ends October 11th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
pick Bill Lynch, Mike Tierney curated by Peter Doig, Verne Dawson at White Columns
13 street: 320 W 13 street, (entrance on Horatio)
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Trajal Harrell "Twenty Looks or Paris is Burning at the Judson Church" at The Kitchen
19 street: 512 W 19 street
Ends September 20th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
pick Tomma Abts at David Zwirner
19 street: 519 W 19 street
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Ai Weiwei "Ai Weiwei" curated by John Tancock at Chambers Fine Art
19 street: 522 W 19 street
Ends November 1st, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Tom Hammick "Hypnagogic" at Flowers Gallery
20 street: 529 W 20 street, 3rd floor
Ends October 11th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
pick Painting: Deborah Zlotsky "It happened, but not to you" at Kathryn Markel Fine Arts
20 street: 529 W 20 street, suite 6W
Ends October 11th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: David McQueen "a once imagined ocean" at Kim Foster Gallery
20 street: 529 W 20 street
Ends October 11th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Philippe Decrauzat "pour tout diviser." at Elizabeth Dee Gallery
20 street: 545 W 20 street
Ends October 29th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Jason Rhoades at David Zwirner
20 street: 537 West 20th St
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
pick Agnieszka Kurant, Charles Long at Tanya Bonakdar Gallery
21 street: 521 W 21 street
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Jonathan Monk "I went to school with someone called Jonathan Monk" at Casey Kaplan
21 street: 525 W 21 street
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Liu Bolin "A Colorful World?" at Klein Sun Gallery
22 street: 525 W 22 street
Ends November 1st, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Jay Kelly "Recent Sculptures and Drawings" at Jim Kempner Fine Art
23 street: 501 W 23 street
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
David Benjamin Sherry at Danziger Gallery
23 street: 521 W 23 street
Tue-Fri, 11am-6pm
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Paul Kooiker at Steven Kasher Gallery
23 street: 521 W 23 street
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Alyssa Pheobus Mumtaz "Ghosts of the Great Highway" at Tracy Williams Ltd
23 street: 521 W 23 street
Ends October 11th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Maria Park "Composition" at Margaret Thatcher Projects
23 street: 539 W 23 street, ground floor
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Hans Kotter "...Interruption" at De Buck Gallery
23 street: 545 W 23 street
Ends October 4th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Brad Marshall "Italia" at Fischbach Gallery
24 street: 210 11 avenue, b/w 24 & 25 st
Ends October 11th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
pick Jason Stopa, Kurt Lightner, Mark de Long, Rob Nadeau , Russell Tyler, Sarah Faux "Junction" at Edward Thorp Gallery
24 street: 210 Eleventh avenue, at w 24 street, floor 6
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Jose Parla "IN MEDIAS RES" curated by Bryce Wolkowitz at Bryce Wolkowitz Gallery
24 street: 505 W 24 street
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Stephen Shore at 303 Gallery
24 street: 507 W 24 street
Ends November 1st, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
"Allora & Calzadilla Fault Lines" at Gladstone Gallery
24 street: 515 W 24 street
Ends October 11th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Robyn O'Neil "I Burned Waves" at Susan Inglett Gallery
24 street: 522 W 24 street
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Matthew Ritchie "Ten Possible Links" at Andrea Rosen
24 street: 525 W 24 street
Ends October 22nd, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
pick Painting: Albert Stadler "Albert Stadler: Deliberate Variations" curated by Christine Berry, Martha Campbell at Berry Campbell
24 street: 530 W 24 street
Ends October 11th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Eileen Neff "A Prologue" at Bruce Silverstein Gallery
24 street: 535 W 24 street
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: KwangHo Shin "Creation Under Collapse" at Unix Gallery
24 street: 532 W 24th street, 10011
Tue-Sat, 10am-6pm
Ends October 11th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Matt Keegan and Anne Truitt at Andrea Rosen
24 street: 544 W 24th Street
Ends October 22nd, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Gregory Hayes, John Dante Bianchi, Michelle Hinebrook, Rachel Garrard, Rebecca Adams, Steve Yancar "WHITE|BLACK" at Nancy Margolis Gallery
25 street: 523 W 25 street
Ends October 11th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Fred Wilson "Sculptures, Paintings, and Installations: 2004" at Pace Gallery
25 street: 534 W 25 street
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Camila Rocha, Milena Bonilla, Yang Ah Ham "The Naturalists" at Tina Kim Gallery
25 street: 545 W 25 street, floor 3
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Samira Abbassy "Conflicting Narratives - Series of Eternal War" at B2OA
26 street: 515 W 26 street, Lower Level
Ends October 4th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Christopher Le Brun "New Painitngs" at Friedman Benda Gallery
26 street: 515 W 26 street
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Gina Magid "Medium" at Ana Cristea Gallery
26 street: 521 W 26 street
Tue-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
"CHAWAN - Tea Bowls" An Exhibition of Tea Bowls by Contemporary Potters at Ippodo Gallery
26 street: 521 W 26 street
Ends October 6th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Alexandre Arrechea "The Map and The Fact" at Magnan Metz Gallery
26 street: 521 W 26 street
Tue-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends October 11th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Peter Sacks "Aftermath" at Robert Miller Gallery
26 street: 524 W 26 street
Ends November 1st, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Cyril Duval (Item Idem) "Voir Dire" at Johannes Vogt Gallery
26 street: 526 W 26 street, suite 205
Ends October 11th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Mike Cloud "Bad Faith and Universal Technique" at Thomas Erben Gallery
26 street: 526 W 26 street, floor 4
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Kate Shepherd "Fwd: The Telephone Game" at Galerie Lelong
26 street: 528 W 26 street
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Do Ho Suh "Drawings" at Lehmann Maupin
26 street: 540 W 26 street
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Do Ho Suh "Drawings" at Lehmann Maupin
26 street: 540 W 26 street
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Kristine Potter "Manifest" at Daniel Cooney Fine Art
26 street: 508 W 26th Street, suite 9C
Tue-Fri, 11am-6pm
Ends November 1st, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Allison Maletz, Bibiana, Caleb Freese, Esther Ruiz, Evry, Gun Roze, Joelle Shallon, Marilia Destot, Simona Prives "Urban Modulations: In the Drawing Room" curated by ArtBridge, Courtney Jordan, Emily Santangelo, Hrag Vartanian, Saisha Grayson at The ArtBridge Drawing Room
26 street: 526 West 26th st, 502a
Ends October 22nd, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Samuel Fosso "Samuel Fosso" at The Walther Collection Project Space
26 street: 526 West 26th Street, suite 718
Ends January 17th, 2015
Comment
add to my cards
James Nares "HIGH SPEED DRAWINGS" at Paul Kasmin Gallery (PK SHOP)
27 street: 293 Tenth avenue, at W 27 street
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Nathalia Edenmont "Force of Nature" at Nancy Hoffman Gallery
27 street: 520 W 27 street
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Film: Hwayong Jung "Euphoria" at AC Institute
27 street: 547 W 27 street, # 210
Tues-Sat, 1-6pm, Thurs, 1-8pm
Ends September 24th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Mary A. Valverde "Parables" at AC Institute
27 street: 547 W 27 street, # 210
Tues-Sat, 1-6pm, Thurs, 1-8pm
Ends October 4th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Zach Horn "Kids These Days" at Rare
27 street: 547 W 27 street, suite 514
Wed-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends October 9th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Ted Lawson "A Solo Exhibition" at Joseph Gross
28 street: 548 W 28 street, 2nd Floor
Ends October 4th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Wayne White "Invisible Ruler" at Joshua Liner Gallery
28 street: 540 W 28th st
Tue-Sat, 11am-6pm
Ends October 11th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Robert Ryman, Rudolf Staffel "White Magic" curated by Meredith Harper at David Nolan Gallery
29 street: 527 W 29 street
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Emily Eliza Scott, Helge Mooshammer & Peter Mörtenböck, Lonnie van Brummelen & Siebren de Haan, Mabe Bethônico, Paulo Tavares, Ursula Biemann, Uwe H. Martin & Frauke Huber "World of Matter" curated by Katherine Carl at CUNY Graduate Center for the Humanities
35 street: 365 Fifth avenue
Ends November 1st, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Isabel Nolan "An answer about the sky" at Sean Kelly
36 street: 475 Tenth Avenue
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Laurent Grasso "Soleil Double" at Sean Kelly
36 street: 475 Tenth Avenue
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Evelyn Twitchell "After August" at Heskin Contemporary
37 street: 443 W 37 street
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: A.K. Burns and Katherine Hubbard, Cassandra Guan, Ignacio Lang, Jason Simon, Jen Kennedy and Liz Linden, Josh Faught, Josh Kline, Michael Wang, Nikita Gale, Shelly Silver, Simone Leigh, Suzanne McClelland "As We Were Saying: Art and Identity in the Age of "Post"" curated by Claire Barliant at EFA (The Elizabeth Foundation for the Arts)
39 street: 323 W 39 street
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Laurie Lea "Sacred Light | Goldworks & Light in the Darkness" curated by Joshua Rayner at International Arts Movement
39 street: 38 W 39 street, floor 3
Ends October 2nd, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
pick Benny Andrews, Patrice Renee Washington "TALKING" curated by Nora Rodriguez at EFA (The Elizabeth Foundation for the Arts) (Blackburn 20|20)
39 street: 323 W 39th street, 5
Ends October 19th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Lois Conner "The Long View" at Gitterman Gallery
57 street: 41 E 57 st, suite 1103
Ends November 15th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Saul Steinberg "100th Anniversary Exhibition" at Pace Gallery
57 street: 32 E 57 street
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Saul Steinberg "100th Anniversary Exhibition" at Pace/MacGill
57 street: 32 E 57 street, floor 9
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Matthew Pillsbury "Tokyo" at Bonni Benrubi Gallery
57 street: 41 E 57 street, floor 13
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Nick Lamia "Symmetry Breaking" at Jason McCoy Inc.
57 street: 41 E 57 street, floor 11
Ends October 24th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Mona Kuhn "Acido Dorado" at Edwynn Houk Gallery
57 street: 745 Fifth avenue, at w 57 street
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Amy Hill, Anthony Santella, Antonio Serna, April Tracey, Ariel Zakarison, Ashley Norwood Cooper, Aysha Venjara, Brian Cavanaugh, Catalina Viejo Lopez de Roda, Cecilia Charlton, Elinor Aishah Holand, Hsaio Chen, Idan Bitton, jdx, Joey Kilrain, Joyce Yamada, Karan Dana, Lau "#occupycommonground" curated by Keena Gonzalez, Michael Berube at St. Paul the Apostle Church
60 street: 1 W 60 street, at Columbus avenue
Ends October 23rd, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
"The Material Image, curated by Debra Singer" at Marianne Boesky Gallery
64 street: 118 E 64 street
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Ilya Bolotowsky, Kendall Shaw, Nassos Daphnis, Seymour Boardman "The Hard Line" at Anita Shapolsky
65 street: 152 E 65 street
Ends November 15th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
pick Kawase Shinobu "The Blossoming of Celadon / Seiji no kaika" at Joan B Mirviss LTD
78 street: 39 E 78 street, floor 4
Mon-Fri, noon-5pm
Ends October 31st, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Morris Louis "Morris Louis: Veils" at Mnuchin Gallery
78 street: 45 E 78 street
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Genieve Figgis "Good Morning, Midnight" at Half Gallery
78 street: 43 E 78th
Ends October 25th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Andrea Arroyo "Hereafter" at El Taller (Grady Alexis Gallery)
104 street: 2710 Broadway, floor 3
Ends October 4th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Esperanza Cortes, Michael Pribich "A Feather In Each Hand" curated by Marcos Dimas at Taller Boricua
105 street: 1680 Lexington avenue
Ends November 1st, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Dillon De Give, Julia Sherman, Maria D. Rapicavoli, Mark Menjivar, Mary Walling Blackburn, Shane Aslan Selzer, Stephanie Diamond "Prove it to me" curated by Natasha Marie Llorens at REVERSE
Brooklyn, Williamsburg: 28 Frost Street
Ends October 19th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Theresa Ellerbrock & Susan Mayr "DUET" at Art 101
Brooklyn, Williamsburg: 101 Grand street
Fri-Sun, 1-6pm
Ends October 12th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Audrey Hope, Brigitta Varadi, Elizabeth Boyle, Karen Ostrom, Kati Gegenheimer, Kyoung Eun Kang "Hidden in Plain Sight" curated by Carolyn Sickles at Projekt722
Brooklyn, Williamsburg: 722 Metropolitan Ave, 2nd fl
Ends October 5th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Jeff Zilm "Comedies" at The Journal Gallery
Brooklyn, Williamsburg: 106 North 1st Street
Ends October 26th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Munro Galloway "Belief System" at Soloway
Brooklyn, Williamsburg: 348 South 4th St
Ends October 19th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Printmaking: STO LEN "Asshats for Shitheads" at Booklyn Artists Alliance
Brooklyn, Greenpoint: 37 Greenpoint avenue, floor 4
Ends November 9th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Angeline Rivas, Ben Phalen, Brion Nuda Rosch, Glen Baldridge, Graham Collins, Jenna Ransom, Justin Samson, Logan White, Marnie Weber, Nick van Woert, Ryan Foerster, Ryan Schneider, Scott Wolniak "Ritual Magic" at Greenpoint Gallery
Brooklyn, Greenpoint: 390 McGuinness boulevard, floor 3
Ends October 4th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Shane McAdams "Overwhelming Fornication" at Janet Kurnatowski Gallery
Brooklyn, Greenpoint: 205 Norman avenue
Fri-Sat, 1-6pm; Sun, noon-6pm
Ends October 12th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
David S. East, Robert Raphael "Post and Lintel" at Calico
Brooklyn, Greenpoint: 67 West St, #206
Ends October 17th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Austin Eddy, Jeremy Roby, Peter Schenck, Sarah Lubin, Simon Slater, Tess Bilhartz "Life of the Party" at Fowler Arts Collective
Brooklyn, Greenpoint: 67 West Street, Greenpoint Ave and Noble St , #216
Ends October 5th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Mixed Media: Leah Tacha "TROPHY" at Sardine
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 286 Stanhope street
Ends October 5th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Rachael Gorchov "Making Strange" at TSA
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 44 Stewart Ave, #49
Ends October 19th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Colin Thomson "Plot Lines" at Outlet
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 253 Wilson Ave
Ends October 5th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Matthew Deleget "False Positive" at Outlet
Brooklyn, Bushwick: 253 Wilson Ave
Ends October 5th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Emanuele Cacciatore "A Conversation with Consequence" at Open Source
Brooklyn, Misc.: 306 17th st, b/w 5th & 6th aves
Ends October 4th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Reilly Sinanan "Preventative Measures" at NARS Foundation
Brooklyn, Misc.: 201 46th street, floor 4
Ends October 10th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Caroline Chandler, Cecile Chong, Colette Murphy, Elizabeth Reagh, Liz Sweibel, Rachel Kroh "The Girls Next Door" at Ground Floor Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 343 5th Street
Ends October 5th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Britta Deardorff "Red Liar Paintings" at Bunker259
Brooklyn, Misc.: 259 Banker street
Ends October 19th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Claudia Paneca "State of Matter" curated by Gaelle Porte at The Invisible Dog
Brooklyn, Misc.: 51 Bergen street
Thur-Sun, noon-7pm
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Sayeh Sarfaraz "The Wolves in the Wall" curated by Claire Moeder at The Invisible Dog
Brooklyn, Misc.: 51 Bergen street
Thur-Sun, noon-7pm
Ends November 15th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
"Killer Heels" The Art of the High-Heeled Shoe at Brooklyn Museum
Brooklyn, Misc.: 200 Eastern Parkway
Ends February 15th, 2015
Comment
add to my cards
and Karla Wozniak, Courtney Puckett, Eddie Chu, Seren Morey "All Worked Up" curated by Katerina Lanfranco at Rhombus Space
Brooklyn, Misc.: 183 Lorraine street, 3rd floor
Ends October 5th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Adam Brent "Good Hill Drift" at Auxilliary Projects
Brooklyn, Misc.: 212R Norman avenue
Ends November 23rd, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Sculpture: Adam Brent ""Good Hill Drift"" at Auxilliary Projects
Brooklyn, Misc.: 212R Norman avenue
Ends November 23rd, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Rachel Sussman "The Oldest Living Things in the World" curated by Christina Costello at PIONEER WORKS
Brooklyn, Misc.: 159 Pioneer street
Ends November 2nd, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Painting: Erin Dunn "Pigment Specter" at Tomato House
Brooklyn, Misc.: 301 Saratoga avenue
Ends October 5th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Augustus Thompson "Bedroom Music" at The Still House Group
Brooklyn, Misc.: 481 Van Brunt street, suite 9D
Ends October 4th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Angeline Rivas, Ben Phelan, Brion Nuda Rosch, Glen Baldridge, Graham Collins, Jenna Ransom, Justin Samson, Logan White, Marnie Weber, Nick van Woert, Ryan Foerster, Ryan Schneider, Scott Wolniak "Ritual Magic" curated by Brian Willmont at GREENPOINT TERMINAL GALLERY
Brooklyn, Misc.: 67 W street, Suite 320
Ends October 4th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Ann Greene Kelly, Erin Jane Nelson, Jason Benson, Jesse Greenberg, Katy Cowan, Sam Lipp, Willa Nasatir "False Scent" curated by Holly Stanton, Sean Keenan at 321 Gallery
Brooklyn, Misc.: 321 Washington Ave
Ends October 19th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Adeline De Monseignat & Julie Wolfe "Boundaries" curated by Marina T. Schindler at Radiator Gallery
Queens: 10-61 Jackson Ave
Ends October 17th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Christina Stahr "Chocolate Obsession" at Madelyn Jordon Fine Art
Scarsdale, NY: 37 Popham Road
Tue-Sat, 10am-5:30pm
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Akiko Ida, Pierre Javelle "NEW MINIMIAM WORKS" at Madelyn Jordon Fine Art
Scarsdale, NY: 37 Popham Road
Tue-Sat, 10am-5:30pm
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
DJ Leon "Lenticular Prints" at Madelyn Jordon Fine Art
Scarsdale, NY: 37 Popham Road
Tue-Sat, 10am-5:30pm
Ends October 18th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Photography: Susan Walsh "Only the Sun Can Prove That I Am Useful" at Matteawan Gallery
Beacon, NY: 464 Main street
Ends October 5th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Installation: Christine Wong Yap "The Eve Of..." at Pop-up Gallery (Falchi Building)
Long Island City: 31-00 47 avenue
Ends September 24th, 2014
Comment
add to my cards
Artcards.cc
Sign up now -- it's free!

Morgan Croney, Publisher
Alexandra Schoell, Editor, Artcards New York
Gabriella Radujko, Editor, Artcards Review
Join our team!

More: Subscribe | Openings | Ongoing | Links | Submit | Sponsor | About

Copyright 2005-2014 Artcards.cc

Creative Commons License